Nevadans Playing College Baseball

* Updated as 2020 rosters become available

Last update: Nov. 8, 2019

Arbor View (11):

  • Parker Collett, OF, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Nick Cornman, IF, Fr., San Diego Christian
  • *Ben Cutting, LHP, RS Sr., UNLV (transfer from Cal State Bakersfield)
  • *Joe Fitzhugh, C, Jr., Pacific U., CA (transfer from San Diego State)
  • ​Jayce Gardner, OF, Jr., Cal State Stanislaus (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Brennen Holligan, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Trevor Jackson, RHP, Jr., Abilene Christian (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ryan Lystlund, OF, Soph., San Diego Christian
  • *Connor Mormon, C, RS Soph., Jamestown U., ND (transfer from Ventura JC, CA)
  • *Austin Pfeifer, RHP, Soph., UNLV
  • ​*Nick Roeper, OF, Jr., Dominican U., IL

Basic (16):

  • *Trever Berg, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via Colorado Northwestern JC) 
  • *​Trent Bixby, RHP, Sr., UNLV (transfer from College of Southern Idaho  JC via Yavapai JC, AZ)
  • CJ Dornak, RHP, Fr., Air Force
  • *Trace Evans, C, Fr., CSN
  • Jesse Fonteboa, OF, Fr., Golden West JC, CA
  • ​*David Hudleson, IF, Jr., Murray State, KY (transfer from Southern Idaho JC via Palomar JC, CA) 
  • Roger Riley, C, Soph., CSN (2020 commit to Regis U., CO)
  • *Christian Rivero, IF, Fr., CSN
  • ​Christian Sanford, RHP, RS Fr., Pima JC, AZ (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC via Regis U., CO)
  • Christian Santillanes, Util., RS Fr., Big Bend JC, OR (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • *​Jathan Sibal, Util., Jr., Upper Iowa U. (transfer from Barstow JC, CA)
  • Jerry Smith, OF, Fr., Big Bend JC, OR
  • *Shane Spencer, RHP, Fr., Central Arizona JC
  • *Nick Thompson, RHP, Soph., CSN​
  • *Jack-Thomas Wold, 1B, Jr., UNLV
  • *Kyle Turner, IF, Fr., CSN

Bishop Gorman (26):

  • *Parker Aquino, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Jarrod Billig, LHP, Jr., Seattle U.
  • ​*Nicholas Catalano, Util., RS Fr., Santa Barbara JC
  • Brian Coffey, LHP, Jr., New Mexico
  • *Tyler Curtis, IF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Myles Denson, OF, Sr., Arizona State
  • *Zach Grech, RHP, Sr., Stanford
  • *John Gaughran, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Nick Hernandez, 1B/RHP, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Nick Israel, MIF, Fresno State (transfer from CSN via San Diego State)
  • *Christian Lamar, 1B, Fr., U. of San Francisco
  • *Chase Maddux, RHP, RS Sr., UNLV
  • *Thomas McCormick, C, Fr., Concordia U.-Irvine
  • Tyler McKee, RHP, RS Fr., Malone U., OH
  • *Matt Mitchell, LHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from CSN) (IMG Academy, played at BG as Jr.) 
  • *Marques Paige, IF, Sr., Northwestern Oklahoma State (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Grant Robbins, OF, RS Sr., UNLV
  • ​Bryce Ruggeroli, RHP, RS Fr., Golden West JC, CA (transfer from Fresno JC)
  • Jordan Sadovia, C, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Cesar Sedano, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Ryan Sepede, OF, Soph., BYU
  • *​Noah Serrano, RHP,  Sr., Southern Nazarene U., OK (transfer from College of the Siskiyous JC, CA)
  • Alex Tisminezky, RHP, Jr., Santa Clara (transfer from CSN via San Diego State)
  • Max Weckel, RHP, Fr., College of the Desert JC, CA
  • Braxton Wehrle, OF, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Austin Wells, C/1B, Soph., U. of Arizona

Bishop Manogue (8):

  • Anthony Galati, OF, RS Soph., Sacramento JC (transfer from Centenary Col., LA)
  • CJ Hires, IF, Fr., Sierra JC, CA
  • Garrett Holden, IF/RHP, Fr., Central Washington U.
  • ​Callaway Miller, RHP/IF, RS Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Josh Rolling, SS, Fr., Sierra JC, CA
  • ​Luke Smith, IF, Jr., Central Washington U. (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Paul Vossen, OF, Fr., Iowa U.
  • Jonas Whitten, RHP, Fr., Central Washington U.

Bonanza (5):

  • ​*Torren Brozovich, OF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Jay DeSoto, IF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • Davis Dunkley, RHP, Fr., Yakima Valley, JC, WA
  • *Chris Dunn, OF, RS Jr., UNLV (transfer from New Mexico)
  • *​Julio Seperich, OF, Jr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer fromm McCook JC, NE)

Boulder City (5):

  • ​Jake Hubel, RHP, Soph., San Diego Christian
  • *Peyton Koopman, OF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ted Lobkowicz, OF, Soph., Southwestern U., TX​
  • Anthony Pacifico, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Steve Wagner, RHP, Jr., Kutztown U., PA (transfer from Western Oregon U.)

Canyon Springs (2):

  • Trevor Berkemeyer, IF, Fr., Alabama A&M
  • Luis Osorio-Avila, RHP/IF, Williston State JC, ND

Carson (6):

  • Abel Carter, IF, Fr., Washington State​
  • ​Jace Keema, IF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • ​Kyle Krebs, RHP/1B, Soph., Solano JC, CA
  • *​Bryce Moyle, LHP, Jr., Washington State
  • Joe Nelson, RHP, Soph., Feather River JC, CA (transfer from Central Washington U.)
  • Colby Zemp, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA

Centennial (21):

  • *Rene Almarz, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • ​PJ Ballinger, IF, Fr., Presentation Col., SD
  • *Chris Bow, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • Alejandro Bueno, 2B, Fr., Cerritos JC
  • *Todd Dixon, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from Arizona State)
  • Nikolaus Dobar, IF, Fr., Menlo Col.
  • Jaden Dudek, LHP, Fr., Shoreline JC, WA
  • *Zach Hare, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • Kyle Horton, OF, RS Fr., CSN​
  • Mike Jones, C, Fr., CSN
  • *Austin Kryszczuk, OF/IF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Jacob Portaro, IF, RS Sr., Biola U, CA (transfer from U. of Utah)
  • *Bryce Rheault, IF, Sr., Buena Vista U., IA
  • ​Chandler Rogers, RHP, Soph., Glendale JC, AZ
  • ​Jake Rogers, RHP, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *Frankie Sessa, 1B, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • Zack Simon, RHP/IF, Fr., Corban U., OR
  • Kian Wallace, 2B, Fr., Shoreline JC, WA
  • ​Tanner Wright, IF/RHP, Soph.,, Cal Lutheran
  • *BJ Wyche, RHP, Soph., Presentation Col., SD
  • ​Jordan Wyke, RHP, RS Jr., Regis U., CO (transfer from CSN)

Chaparral (2):

  • Nick O'Connor, LHP, Jr., Hawai'i Pacific (transfer from Taft JC)​
  • Erick Villareal, RHP/OF, Fr., Imperial Valley JC, CA

Cheyenne (3):

  • Ramon Daniels, OF, Fr., Colorado Northeastern JC
  • Austin Green, 1B/Util., Jr., Finlandia U., MI
  • *Joe Moreno, RHP, Fr., Dodge City JC, KS

Churchill County (4):

  • *Brandon Beeghly, IF, Sr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Kendall Johnson, RHP/SS, RS Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA​
  • Alex Mendez, RHP, Soph., Saint Michaels U., VT
  • Jack Swisher, Util., RS Fr., Lane JC, OR​

Cimarron-Memorial (17):

  • Tyler Baca, RHP, Jr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Palomar JC, CA
  • Richie Coughlin, RHP, Jr., Edgewood Col., WI
  • *Zach Culver, IF, Fr., CSN
  • *Todd Danzeisen, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from CSN)
  • Derek Decolati, RHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Trevor Doyle, OF, Soph., Sacramento State
  • ​Jeff Griffith, LHP, Jr., Stephen F. Austin U., TX (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ via McCook JC, NE)
  • *Seth Hoffman, RHP/1B, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Noah Loeffler, RHP/3B, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *​Alexander Marco, OF, Sr., Utah Valley U. (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Adam Mitchell, OF, Sr., Flagler U., FL (transfer from Louisiana-Lafayette from South Florida State JC)
  • *Lasith Narasinghe, C/OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA
  • *Larry Quaney, RHP, RS Sr., UNLV
  • ​Nick Restifo, RHP, Soph., Benedictine U., AZ
  • *Cameron Stafford, C, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Kenny Wexler, IF, Jr., Buena Vista U., IA
  • Jamie Yanchisin, RHP, RS Jr., Limestone Col., SC (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)

Clark (1):

  • Guy Tannenbaum, OF, Soph., Buena Vista U., IA

Coronado (10):

  • Corben Bellamy, C, Soph., CSN (transfer from Chaffey JC, CA)
  • ​Hayden Cochran, LHP, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • Taylor Darden, IF, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • Btaeden Ewing, C, Fr., CSN
  • Nicco Festa, C, Jr., Ottawa U., AZ (transfer from Marymount, CA via CSN via Porterville JC, CA)
  • ​Noah Hemphill, OF, RS Fr., Palomar JC, CA (transfer from Central Arizona JC via Kansas State)
  • ​Sean Hofmans, RHP, RS, Barstow JC
  • *Garrett Lake, OF/1B, Purdue-Fort Wayne (transfer from Pima JC via UC San Diego)
  • *Jake McLean, OF, RS Soph., UNLV
  • *Brennen White, LHP, Soph., Westmont Col., CA

Damonte Ranch (6):

  • Jacob Applebach, OF, Jr., Central Washington U.
  • Grant Goff, IF, RS Soph., Feather River JC, CA (transfer from Ohlone JC)
  • Zack Jensen, C, Fr., Sierra JC, CA
  • Zac McDaniel, IF, Fr., West Hills JC, CA
  • *Zach Rignon, MIF/RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Jerry Thomas, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA.

Del Sol (2):

  • Cordell Bowie, IF, Jr., Central U., OK (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)
  • ​Tyler Foreman, RHP, Soph., Dominican U., IL

Desert Oasis (10):

  • *Brett Brocoff, RHP, Jr., U. of Utah
  • ​Alfred DelSangro, 1B, Soph., Barstow JC
  • *Lucas Diehm, RHP, Sr., Concordia U., NE (transfer from Olympic JC, WA)
  • Israel Gutierrez, RHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • Dustin Mansell, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Aaron Roberts, IF/RHP, Fr., Cal
  • *Cole Schaefer, C/IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Jason Sharman, OF, Soph., UNLV
  • *Josh Sharman, LHP, Fr., UNLV
  • ​Noah Stenger, RHP, RS, Barstow JC

Desert Pines (2):

  • Steven Laureano, RHP, Fr., Benedictine U., AZ
  • Rodric Williams, RHP, Soph., San Diego Christian

Douglas (4):

  • *Haydn Brown, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Elijah Hinojoso, LHP, Fr., Clark JC, WA
  • ​*Haden Keller, OF, Jr Northwest Nazarene (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • Blake Murray, C/OF, Fr., Xavier, OH

Durango (7):

  • *Davion Hollis, OF, RS Fr., Everett JC, WA​
  • Justin Lucas, C, Fr., McCook JC, NE
  • *Tait Ludwick, RHP, Sr., Mayville State, ND (transfer from Taft JC, CA)
  • *Richard Mascarenas, IF, Jr., Oregon State (transfer from Linn-Benton JC, OR)
  • *Duke Pahukoa, IF, Soph., UNLV
  • *​Anthony Ramirez, RHP, Sr., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • *Kaito Sukeyasu, LHP, Sr., Mount Marty Col., SD

Eldorado (1):

  • Travis Bowe, RHP, Soph., Antelope Valley JC, CA

Elko (1):

  • *Jacob Conklin, LHP, RS Sr. (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • Derek Ridgway, IF, Jr., Pacific U., OR (transfer from Southwestern Oregon JC)

Faith Lutheran (6):

  • *​Josh Brown, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • Cruz Daddario, RHP, RS Jr., Cal State Northridge (transfer from Menlo Col.)
  • Brandon Davis, OF, Jr., North Park U., IL (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)
  • *Kanoa Ikeda-Flynn, LHP, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • ​Chad Jones, IF, Jr., Westmont Col., CA (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)
  • *Jacob Ortega, LHP, Fr., UNLV

Fernley (1):

  • Joseph Ellis, IF, Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA

Foothill (10):

  • *Tommy Dirk, OF, Fr., CSN
  • Alex Elizando, C, Soph., U. of Sioux Falls, SD
  • *Andrew Hauck, LHP, RS Fr., CSN
  • *Tyler Kara, RHP/1B/, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • Shay Landers, RHP, Soph., Eastern Utah JC
  • Alec Mathis, 1B, Soph., Eastern Utah JC
  • ​*Anthony Pannullo, 1B, Jr., College of Idaho (transfer from Treasure Valley JC, OR)
  • *Trentin Price, C, RS Soph., CSN (transfer from Eastern Utah JC)
  • *Alex Sardina, IF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Spencer Throgmorton, LHP, RS Soph., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Colorado U-Colorado Springs)

Galena (11):

  • Tyler Assiff, RHP, Jr., Beloit Col., WI
  • *Brian Baker, RHP, Fr., Northern State, SD
  • Travis Bohall, OF, Jr., UC Riverside (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Nathan Berry, LHP, RS Sr., U. of Kansas (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • Charles Douglas, OF, Fr., Sierra JC, CA
  • Jared Ford, OF, Soph., Avila U., MO (transfer from Monterey Peninsula JC, CA)​
  • ​Russell Hicks, LHP, RS Fr., Sierra JC, CA (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Jared Kiessling, IF, Sr., Southwestern Col., KS (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Tom Lichty, 1B/OF, Jr., U. of Kansas
  • *Niko Pezonella, C, Soph., Northern State, SD
  • Andrew West, Util., Fr., Mesa JC, AZ

Green Valley (14):

  • *​AJ Amelburu, IF, Jr., UNLV (transfer from CSN)
  • *Gavin Amelburu, C, Fr., UNLV
  • *Sevon Battle, IF, Fr., CSN
  • Brandon Bayne, OF, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Spencer Cofer, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • Joe Digiacomo, LHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • Jack Empey, Util., Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • ​Frankie Fitzgerald, RHP, Soph., Colorado Mesa U.
  • *​Matt Gilbertson, RHP, Jr., Pitt (transfer from CSN)
  • Jake Leonard, C, Jr., Saint Martin's U., WA
  • *​Drake Maningo, Util., Jr., Seattle U.
  • Gio Ramos, RHP, Fr., Sterling Col., KS​
  • Jarod Penniman, IF, Sr., Chapman U., CA
  • *Christian Straub, RHP, RS Sr., Cumberland U., TN (transfer from Sacramento JC)

Lake Mead Christian Academy (1):

  • Mitchell Dolinar, OF, Fr., Gallaudet U. (Washington, D.C.)

Las Vegas (12):

  • ​*Leonel Anaya, C, Fr., Garden City JC, KS
  • Osvado Bernabe, RHP, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • Diego Delgado, RHP, Soph., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • Tristan Fabian, RHP, Fr., William Penn Col., IA
  • *Nate Freimuth, IF, Fr., CSN
  • *Ryan Freimuth, C, Fr., CSN
  • Antonio Gaxiola, 1B/3B, Soph., Barstow JC
  • *Danny Jimenez, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • Carlos Martinez-Mora, C, Soph., Antelope Valley JC, CA
  • Payton Miller, IF, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Martin Simmons, IF/RHP, Fr., Garden City JC, KS
  • Nick Verduzco, LHP/1B, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA​

Legacy (5):

  • *Logan Berrier, RHP, Fr., Longwood U., VA
  • Jacob Crawford, Fr., Midland U., NE
  • Jordan Crawford, 1B, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Austin Michals, RHP, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Donta Williams, OF, Jr., U. of Arizona

Liberty (11):

  • *Bailey Daguio, RHP, RS Sr., Northwest Nazarene, ID (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • Drew Gallegos, 3B, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • ​George Hanach, C/1B, RS Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Justin Lutes, IF, Sr., Pepperdine (transfer from CSN)
  • ​Dylan Miller, C, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • ​Jordan Moreno, RHP, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Ed O'Bannon, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via University of Pacific)
  • *Omar Ortiz, 1B, Sr., Vanguard U., CA (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ via U. of Pacific)
  • *Jacob Rogers, 1B/3B, Soph., BYU (transfer from UNLV)
  • Jacob Rucker, LHP, Jr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Hope International, CA)
  • *Michael Wong, RHP, Jr., Texas-Arlington (transfer from Pima JC, AZ)

Lincoln County (1):

  • ​*McClain O'Connor, IF, Sr., UC Santa Barbara (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Lowry (3):

  • Anthony Good, LHP, Soph., Dawson JC, MT
  • Kyle Schultz, IF/C, Soph., West Hills JC, CA
  • Kyle Young, C, Fr., Lassen JC, CA

McQueen (11):

  • ​Andrew Clark, OF, RS Fr., Iowa Western JC
  • *Matthew Farman, IF, RS Fr., Boise State
  • Jared Ford, OF, Soph., Avila U., MO (transfer from Monterey Peninsula JC, CA)
  • Nathan Knowles, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​Austin Majorsky, IF, RS Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Nelson Padilla, IF, Jr., Washington State (transfer from Golden West JC, CA)
  • Jacob Phillips, IF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • Austin Thomas, LHP/1B, Soph., Linfield Col., OR
  • Dylan Thomas, IF, Soph., Linfield Col., OR
  • Mason Winship, Util., Fr., Northern State, SD
  • Brendan Yawn, C, Jr., Corban U., OR (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)

Moapa Valley (1):

  • *Chase Guesman, OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA

Mojave (2):

  • *Anthony Cornwell, C, Fr., Dixie State
  • Sora Tajima, 2B, Soph., Maine-Presque Isle Col.

Mountain View Christian (1):

  • *Chase Ottofy, RHP, Sr. Northern Colorado (transfer from Barstow JC via South Mountain JC, AZ)

North Valleys (3):

  • *Zach Martin, RHP, Sr., U. of the Cumberlands, KY (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *​Brendan Talonen, RHP, RS Soph., Feather River JC, CA
  • Eddie Vokes, C, Fr., Solano JC, CA

Pahrump Valley (2)

  • Parker Hart, 1B, Soph., Black Hawk JC, IL
  • Garrett Lucas, LHP, Fr., Big Bend JC, OR

Palo Verde (18):

  • EJ Arnold, IF/RHP, Fr., Union Col., NY
  • JD Brooks, OF, Soph., CSN
  • *Peyton Cole, SS/2B, Fr., BYU
  • *Johnny Condron, OF, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • Kristian Garcia, OF, Soph., West Hills JC, CA
  • *Jacob Godman, C, Soph., UNLV
  • *Jaret Godman, RHP, Soph., U. of Oklahoma
  • ​Ricky Guzman, RHP, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • ​*Tanner Lewis, LHP, RS Soph., CSN
  • ​Ryan Meng, LHP, Soph., Taft JC (transfer from Southwestern Oregon JC)
  • ​Ryan Merino, SS/OF, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • Blake Porter, OF, Jr., U. of Portland (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Sam Powers, OF/IF, Sr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Austin Raleigh, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • Mitchell Rathbun, IF, RS Fr., Glendale JC, CA
  • *Bryce Robison, RHP, Fr., BYU
  • *Tallon Thomason, RHP, Sr., UNLV (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ via Fresno JC, CA)
  • Nick Zuppas, RHP, Fr. Air Force​

Rancho (12):

  • ​Anthony Becerra, LHP, Jr., Jackson State, MS (transfer from Shasta JC, CA)
  • RJ Forbus, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • Jimmy Gamboa, RHP/1B, Fr., CSN
  • Anthony Guzman, OF, Fr., Arizona Western JC
  • Kaivon Kealoha, RHP, RS Jr., Dixie State, UT (transfer from Taft JC, CA)
  • Noah Kelley, C/RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • Kagen Kennedy, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Cassius Shy, LHP, Jr., Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (transfer from Taft JC)
  • ​Angel Walker, OF, Soph., Eastern Arizona JC
  • *Joe Walls, OF, Soph., CSN
  • *Layton Walls, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Edarian Williams, IF, Soph., UNLV

Reed (8):

  • Caleb Ariaz, C, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • Tanner Clabaugh, OF, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • ​Vincent Fillipone, IF, Soph., Yuba JC, CA (transfer from Big Bend JC, WA)
  • Jackson GIlmore, RHP, Jr., Cal State San Bernardino (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • Jay Guerrero, Util., Jr., Holy Names U., CA (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • *Brandon Koszuth, 3B/1B, RS Sr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • ​Jon Pinto, IF, Soph., Central Washington U.
  • ​Lincoln Turner, OF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA

Reno (12):

  • *Connor Allard, C, RS Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • *John Barry, LHP, Fr., Oregon Tech
  • *Christian Chamberlain, LHP/OF, Jr., Oregon State
  • Mickey Coyne, 1B/LHP, Fr., UT Rio Grande Valley
  • *Kaden Hogan, IF, Soph., Long Beach State
  • Sawyer Jaksick, OF, Fr., Nevada
  • Cooper Krug, RHP, U. of Tampa (transfer from Cabrillo JC, CA vis U. of Nevada)
  • ​Kurt Pitha, RHP, Soph., San Francisco State
  • ​*Kurtis Roberts, C, Jr., Arizona Christian (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • Bradley Thomas, LHP/OF, Soph., Corban U., OR
  • Drake Vestbie, RHP, Fr., American River JC, CA
  • ​Jeremy Watland, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA

Shadow Ridge (20):

  • *Vinny Archer, RHP, RS Fr., CSN
  • *Quinn Ayers, IF, Sr., Northern Colorado (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • *Isaiah Blaylock, RHP, Jr., U. of Houston (transfer from CSN)
  • *Matt Datlof, RHP, Soph., Monmouth Col., IL
  • ​Nick Erickson, IF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA (transfer from Golden West JC, CA)
  • Kyle Gaura, C/IF, Jr., Emmanuel Col., GA (transfer from Taft JC)
  • Eric Jordan, OF, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​Justin Lee, OF, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ
  • John Maxfield, RHP, RS, U. of Antelope Valley
  • Jesse Meyer, RHP, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ (transfer from Golden West JC, CA)
  • *Koby Millner, OF/LHP, Sr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Grays Harbor JC, WA)
  • Kiefer Morgan, C, Fr., Hawai'i Pacific
  • *Chris Opolka, IF/RHP, RS Jr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • Anthony Reese, RHP, Soph., U. of Sioux Falls, SD
  • ​Trevin Reynolds, OF, Jr., Colorado Mesa
  • *Mason Rhiner, RHP, Fr., Salt Lake CC
  • *Andrew Snyder, LHP, RS Sr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Grays Harbor JC, WA)
  • ​Noah Soltero, RHP, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • Bryan Trujillo, OF, Fr., Golden West JC, CA
  • *Jake Wilson, LHP, Soph., Salt Lake CC

Sierra Vista (7*):

  • Cade Burdette, IF/RHP, Fr., Lamar JC, CO
  • *Alex Chavira, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • ​Matt Cox, RHP, Soph., Porterville JC, CA
  • ​Blake Kaplan, RHP, Soph., Chicago State U.
  • *Zack Kriethe, RHP/1B, Fr., Colorado School of Mines
  • *Tyler Sunstrum, LHP, Soph., Kentucky Christian
  • ​Matt Vanderberg, Util., Soph., Barstow JC

Silverado (7):

  • *PJ Ballinger, IF/RHP, Soph., Presentation Col., SD
  • ​*Chase Cortez, OF, Sr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from CSN)
  • *Dax Fellows, IF, Soph., CSN
  • ​Thomas Keller, OF, RS Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​Jerald Murray, RHP, RS Fr., Sacramento JC (transfer from Glendale JC, CA)
  • *​Buddy Pindel, RHP, Jr., Hawai'i (transfer from CSN)
  • BJ Wyche, RHP, Fr., Presentation Col., SD

Silver Stage (1):

  • *Aiden Damm, C/OF, Fr., Bethany Col., KS

Spanish Springs (15):

  • *Zach Buck, 2B/RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • Marlin Brucato, RHP/IF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Connor Culp, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Tristan Dahir, RHP, RS Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • ​Ricky Espinoza, RHP, RS Soph., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • ​Colton Foreman, OF, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Tristan Hussey,, OF, Soph., Clackamas JC, OR
  • Maleik LaRiviere, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Dawson Martin, Util., RS Fr., Boise State
  • *Carson McCusker, OF, Sr., Oklahoma State (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • Casey Miller, RHP, Soph., UNLV
  • *Gehrig Parks, LHP, Sr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Josh Prizina, C, RS Soph., Nevada-Reno
  • *Jordan Santos, RHP, RS Fr., Concordia U., OR
  • *Tanner Smith, 1B, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR

Sparks (2):

  • Bruce Hicks, OF/RHP, RS Soph., Mendocino JC, CA
  • Elijah Shelton, OF, Soph., Canada JC, CA

Spring Creek (3):

  • ​Matthew Ferreira, 1B, RS Fr., Columbia Basin JC, WA
  • *Brock Gilligan, 3B, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • ​Matthew Shanks, IF, Soph., Columbia Basin JC, WA

Spring Valley (6):

  • Bryce Bullock, IF, RS Fr., UNLV
  • *Gavin Garrison, LHP/OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA
  • JR Maldonado, 1B, Soph., McCook JC, NE
  • *​Nick Rupp, LHP, Jr., U. of Houston (transfer from CSN)
  • *Jack Sellinger, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Jake Sellinger, OF, RS Jr., Colorado-Colorado Springs

Tech (Northwest Career & Technical Academy) (4):

  • Jaxon Hammond, OF, RS Fr., Azusa Pacific, CA
  • *Gabe Kermode, OF, Soph., Goshen Col., IN (Boulder City resident)
  • *Jaxson Otis, IF, Jr., Utah Valley (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • Noah Williamson, OF/1B, Fr., Point Loma Nazarene, CA

Valley (3):

  • Leeland Crawford, OF, Fr., Porterville JC, CA
  • ​Jacob Cruz, IF, Soph., Taft JC
  • David Trotta, OF, Fr., Porterville JC, CA

Virgin Valley (2):

  • Dillan Fuqua, RHP, Fr., Eastern Utah JC
  • *Easton Jensen, OF, Soph., Cornell Col., IA

Wooster (5):

  • *Tyler Black, IF/RHP, Jr., Texas A&M-Texarkana (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • ​Shawn Florence, IF/OF, Soph., Shasta JC, CA
  • *Alex Malcolm, OF, Soph., Oregon Tech 
  • ​*Andrew Marable, C, Jr., Northwest Nazarene U., ID
  • ​Zac Whitely, RHP, Soph., Mendocino JC, CA

Yerington (1):

  • Tyler Jones, RHP, Soph., Northern State, SD (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)

Others (7):

  • Daniel Edson, C, RS Soph. USC (Edson played his first three years at Bishop Gorman and his senior year at San Ramon Valley HS) (Las Vegas resident)
  • Kolby Hannah, Util., RS Fr., Minot State, SD (Las Vegas resident)
  • Jordan Keanini, P, RS Soph., McPherson Col., KS (Keanini, graduated from Desert Edge HS, AZ; Las Vegas resident)
  • Declan Kearney, RHP, Soph., Azusa-Pacific, CA (Kearney graduated from St. Monica Catholic HS; Las Vegas resident)
  • Joe Magrisi, RHP, Fr., Cal State Fullerton (Magrisi graduated from Torrey Pines HS; Henderson resident.)
  • Noah Sirkel, OF, Soph., Taft JC (Sirkel graduated from Tumwater HS, WA (Las Vegas resident)
  • *Jordan Wilson, IF, RS Fr., Parkway HS, OH (Las Vegas resident)