Nevadans Playing College Baseball

Last update: Nov. 15, 2021 (Updated as rosters become available)

Latest college rosters: College of Idaho

Latest high school updates: Galena, Spanish Springs

*Denotes 2022 Season

Arbor View (17):

  • Payton Brooks, OF/P, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Parker Collett, RHP, Soph., Minot State, ND (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)
  • Joe Fitzhugh, C, Sr., Pacific U., CA (transfer from San Diego State)
  • *Jalen Haener, LHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • Justin Hausner, OF, Fr., Umpqua JC, OR
  • *Brennen Holligan, RHP, RS Soph., CSN
  • *Andrew Hunter, RHP, RS Soph., George Fox U., OR
  • Jalen Jones, OF, Fr., Southwestern JC, OR
  • *Ryan Lystlund, OF, Sr., San Diego Christian
  • Kyler Miller, RHP, Fr., Bethesda U., CA
  • *Connor Mormon, C, Jr., Jamestown U., ND (transfer from Ventura JC, CA)
  • *Seth Parr, OF, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • Jesse Pierce, Util., RS Fr., Grayson JC, TX (transfer from U. of Arkansas)
  • Austin Pfeifer, RHP, Soph., UNLV
  • Nick Roeper, OF, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Justin Smith, RHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Brad Stone, IF, Fr., CSN (transfer from UNLV)

Basic (16):

  • *Matt Cox, OF, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • Trever Berg, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • *John Howard Bobo, OF, Soph., CSN
  • CJ Dornak, RHP, Jr., Air Force Academy
  • Jesse Fonteboa, OF, RS Soph., UT Rio Grande Valley (transfer from Golden West JC)
  • *Jesus Gonzalez, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Zach Hose, OF, RS Fr., CSN (transfer from Big Bend JC, WA)
  • Jaden King, OF/RHP, Fr., Eastern Utah JC
  • *Saveone Mayo, OF, Fr., CSN
  • *Dalton Miller, SS, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Roger Riley, C, Gr., Regis U., CO (transfer from CSN)
  • *Christian Santillanes, OF, Sr., Georgetown Col., KY (transfer from, Golden West JC, CA via Big Bend JC, OR via Colorado Northwestern JC) 
  • *Shane Spencer, RHP, Soph., Central Arizona JC
  • Kai Symonds, RHP, Taft JC (transfer from Eastern Utah JC via Northeastern Colorado JC)
  • *Kyle Turner, IF, Fr., CSN
  • *Demetrius Vigil, RHP, Soph, CSN

Bishop Gorman (21):

  • *Jarrod Billig, LHP, RS Sr., Seattle U.
  • Dom Bullard, C/Util., Fr., CSN
  • Tyler Curtis, IF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • Myles Denson, OF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Arizona State)
  • *Nick Hernandez, IF, Sr., Albany State, GA (transfer from UT Permian Basin via CSN)
  • Cameron Hougham, IF, Fr., Edmonds JC, WA
  • Christian Lamar, 1B, RS Fr., Golden West JC, CA (transfer from U. of San Francisco)
  • *Hunter Mark, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • Will Martin, LHP, RS, TCU
  • TJ McCormick, Util., Fr., Utah Valley
  • *Trevor Meisner, RHP, Soph., Dixie State (transfer from U. of San Francisco)
  • Marques Paige, IF, Sr., Northwestern Oklahoma State (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • ​Bryce Ruggeroli, RHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Golden West JC, CA via Fresno JC) 
  • Jordan Sadovia, C, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Cal State East Bay via College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • Cesar Sedano, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Ryan Sepede, OF, Jr., BYU
  • Alex Tisminezky, RHP, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Santa Clara U via CSN via San Diego State)
  • Braxton Wehrle, OF, Jr., Hawai'i Pacific (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Carson Wells, OF, Soph., USC

Bishop Manogue (6):

  • Rylan Charles, OF, Fr., UNLV
  • Trevor Ciccotti, RHP, Soph., Houghton Col., NY
  • TJ Czyz, RHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • Anthony Galati, RHP, Jr., Radford U., VA (transfer from Sacramento CC)
  • Josh Rolling, IF, Fr., Cal (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • *Paul Vossen, OF, RS Soph., Utah Valley (transfer from Iowa) 

Bonanza (8):

  • ​Torren Brozovich, OF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • Julian DeLeon, SS/RHP, Fr., Taft JC
  • Jay DeSoto, IF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • Makai Desoto, IF, Fr., Cochise JC, AZ
  • Davis Dunkley, RHP, Soph., Solano JC, CA (transfer from Yakima Valley, JC, WA)
  • Yankiel Gonzalez, IF, Fr., Jackson State CC, TN
  • Tito Hernandez, OF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • Ryan Webster, 1B/OF, Fr., Cochise JC, AZ

Boulder City (7):

  • *Scott Bahde, C, Fr., Eastern Utah JC
  • *Troy Connell, RHP, Fr., Easter Utah JC
  • Peyton Koopman, OF, Sr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ted Lobkowicz, OF, Sr., Southwestern U. TX
  • *Deavin Lopez, OF, Fr., Eastern Utah JC
  • *Blaze Trumble, 3B, Fr., Eastern Utah JC
  • Steve Wagner, RHP, RS Sr., Kutztown U., PA (transfer from Western Oregon U.)

Canyon Springs (4):

  • Trevor Berkemeyer, IF, Soph., Alabama A&M
  • Makeiel Hoover, !B, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • Gavin Rhynes, RHP/OF, Fr., Antelope Valley JC
  • Luis Osorio, IF, Soph., Antelope Valley JC (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)

Carson (4):

  • ​Damian Branco, LHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • Maxwell Fontana, LHP, Fr., Willamette U., OR
  • ​Khale Good, SS/2B, Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • Bryce Moyle, LHP, Sr., Washington State

Centennial (19):

  • Rene Almaraz, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Kris Bow, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Hunter Brasher, 1B/RHP, Fr., Taft JC
  • Connor Cook, OF, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Joey Forslund, IF, Fr., Providence Christian U., CA
  • *Xavier Garrity, RHP, Fr., Webster U., MO
  • Garrett Holden, Util., RS Fr., Central Washington U.
  • Austin Kryszczuk, OF/IF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Nate Martin, RHP, Soph., Corban U., OR
  • Jamie Powell, IF, Fr., Eastern Oregon U.
  • Jake Rogers, RHP, Sr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Zack Simon, RHP/Util., Jr., Corban U., OR
  • *Trevor Szczepanek, RHP, Soph., Corban U., OR
  • *Robert Tillman, C, Fr., Taft JC
  • Kian Wilbur, Util., Soph., CSN (transfer from Shoreline JC, WA)
  • BJ Wyche, RHP, Soph., San Diego Christian (transfer from Shoreline JC, WA via Presentation Col., SD)

Cheyenne (3):

  • Joseph Barile, 2B/Util, Fr., Penn State Beaver
  • Austin Green, Util., Sr., Finlandia U., MI (transfer from Ridgewater Col.)
  • *Joe Moreno, 1B, Fr., Tabor Col., KS (Dodge City JC, KS)

Churchill County (4):

  • *Edgar Alvarado, C, Fr., Treasure Valley JC, OR
  • *Nathan Galusha, RHP/IF, RS Fr., Northwest Nazarene U., ID
  • Alex Mendez, RHP, Sr., Saint Michaels U., VT
  • Jack Swisher, OF., RS Soph., Lane JC, OR​

Cimarron-Memorial (9):

  • *Zach Culver, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Ethan Daniel, RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • Derek Decolati, RHP, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Brendon Demuth, RHP/Util., Fr., Barstow JC
  • Trevor Doyle, OF, Jr., Sacramento State
  • Seth Evangellista-Hoffman, RHP/1B, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Elie Kligman, Util/RHP, Fr., Wake Forest
  • *Ayden McLaughlin, OF/RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • Cameron Stafford, C, Jr., Dominican U., IL

Clark (3):

  • Dylan King, C, Soph., Defiance Col., OH
  • *Luke Miles, IF/RHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • Joey O'Connor, 3B, Fr., Iowa Wesleyan

Coronado (11):

  • *Logan Bleazard, LHP, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • Brayden Buttweiler, LHP/OF, Fr., Anoka-Ramsey JC, MN
  • *Austin Cates, RHP/1B, Fr., CSN
  • Taylor Darden, IF, Soph., Incarnate Word, TX (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ)
  • *Noah Hemphill, IF, Jr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Palomar JC, CA via Central Arizona JC via Kansas State)
  • *Josh Johnson, RHP, Fr., CSN (transfer from Central Arizona JC)
  • *Garrett Lake, OF/1B/LHP, Gr., Purdue-Fort Wayne (transfer from Pima JC via UC San Diego)
  • *Juliano Lara, P, Fr., Barstow J
  • *Boston Mabeus, LHP, Soph., BYU
  • Nolan Patterson, LHP, Fr., Centralia JC, WA
  • *Ethan Stephens, C, RS Fr., Central Arizona JC

Damonte Ranch (13):

  • *Jaden Bercovich, RHP, Soph., San Diego State
  • Hunter Dunithan, OF, Soph., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • *Andrew Guidara, C, FR., U. of Pacific
  • *Nate Guidara, C/OF, Keiser U., FL (transfer from San Joaquin Delta JC, CA)
  • *Tyler Hopper, RHP, Soph., Grays Harbor JC, WA (transfer from Southwestern Oregon JC)
  • *Zack Jensen, C, Jr., Southern Illinois U. (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • *Zac McDaniel, OF, Sr., University of the Ozarks, Ark. (transfer from West Hills JC, CA)
  • Teddy Natter, LHP, Jr., William Penn U., IA (transfer from Solano JC, CA)
  • Zach Rignon, SS, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Matthew Sigafoos, RHP, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *Carson Smith, OF/1B/RHP, Fr., East Texas Baptist U.
  • Jerry Thomas, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA.
  • *Everett Williams, IF, Soph., CSN

Dayton (1):

  • Jake Madson, IF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA

Del Sol (1):

  • Cordell Bowie, IF, RS Sr., East Central U., OK (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)

Desert Oasis (16):

  • Jacob Baca, LHP, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Zac Czerniawski, RHP, Soph., CSN (transfer from Pima JC, AZ)
  • Jordan Demarco, OF, Fr., McCook JC, NE
  • Lucas Diehm, RHP, Sr., Concordia U., NE (transfer from Olympic JC, WA)
  • *Dylan Dirig, C, Fr., CSN
  • *Izzy Gutierrez, RHP, Soph., CSN (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Jacob Kieffer, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • Dustin Mansell, RHP, Soph., Avila U., MO (transfer from College of the Siskiyous JC, CA)
  • Chaison Miklich, IF/RHP, RS Soph., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Aaron Roberts, IF/RHP, RS Fr., Cal
  • Yoger Rosario-Perdomo, OF, Soph., Penn State Beaver
  • *Parker Schmidt, OF, RS Soph., Dixie State (transfer from Pima JC, AZ via U. of Oregon)
  • Jason Sharman, OF, Soph., UNLV
  • Josh Sharman, LHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Colby Smith, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Colton Zobrist, Util., RS Fr., CSN

Douglas (6):

  • *Hadyn Brown, OF, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • Adam Garren, OF, Fr., Diablo Valley JC, CA
  • *Austin Grant, IF, Soph., York Col., NE
  • Gage Hoyle, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Haden Keller, OF, Sr., Northwest Nazarene U., ID (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • *Blake Murray, C/RHP, Soph., Montana State-Billings

Durango (9):

  • *Gary Cooper III, 2B, Fr., Lincoln Christian, IL
  • Derek Desario, OF, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Davion Hollis, OF, Jr., Corban U., OR (transfer from Everett JC, WA)
  • *Blake Logan, SS/RHP., Taft JC
  • Richard Mascarenas, IF, Jr., Oregon State (transfer from Linn-Benton JC, OR)
  • Andrew Miller, C, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • Adrian Oles, IF, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Duke Pahukoa, IF, Jr., Northwest Nazarene U, ID (transfer from UNLV)
  • *Irvin Weems, OF, Fr., San Diego State

Eldorado (3):

  • *Zach Ahmed OF, Soph., Chestnut Hill Col., PA
  • *Travis Bowe, RHP, Jr., Park U., AZ (transfer from Antelope Valley JC)
  • Jordan Eldred, RHP, Fr., Taft JC

Faith Lutheran (10):

  • Carson Bonus, RHP, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Josh Brown, RHP, RS Soph., Utah Valley (transfer from U. of Houston via CSN)
  • Brandon Davis, OF, Sr., North Park U., IL (transfer from Allan Hancock JC, CA)
  • Dalton Herrera, Util., Fr., Southwestern Christian U., OK
  • Dylan Howell, IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • Michael Rice, RHP, Fr., UC Santa Barbara
  • CJ Jaramillo, RHP/IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • Jacob Ortega, LHP, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA (transfer from UNLV)
  • Vance Serrano, RHP/IF, Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • *Shane Taylor, IF, Soph., Dixie State

Fernley (5):

  • *Joe Ellis, 1B/3B, Kansas Wesleyan (transfer from Yuba JC via Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • Matthew Glover, RHP/, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • Trevor Hargett, OF, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • *Drew Miller, LHP, Soph., Fort Scott JC, KS
  • Ethan Puente, Util., Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC

Foothill (9):

  • *Alex Elizondo, C, Jr., Park U., AZ (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ via Sioux Falls U., SD)
  • *Andrew Hauck, LHP, Soph., Utah Valley (transfer from CSN)
  • Tyler Kara, RHP, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • Kelton Lachelt, RHP, RS Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • Adrian Marquez, OF, Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • Zachary Martinez, OF, Fr., Dickinson State, ND
  • Anthony Pannullo, 1B, Jr., College of Idaho (transfer from Treasure Valley JC, OR)
  • Evan Ringler, RHP, Jr., Pacific Lutheran U., WA
  • *Spencer Throgmorton, LHP/OF, Sr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Colorado U-Colorado Springs)

Galena (14):

  • Dean Aduddell, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Brian Baker, RHP, Jr., Northern State, SD
  • Travis Bohall, OF, Sr., UC Riverside (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • Charles Douglas, OF, Soph., Shawnee State, OH (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • Aidan Elliott, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • ​Russell Hicks, LHP, RS Fr., Nevada-Reno (transfer from Sierra JC, CA via CSN)
  • ​Jared Kiessling, IF, Sr., Southwestern Col., KS (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Tom Lichty, 1B/OF, Sr., Kansas
  • Bill McGee, RHP, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • Matthew Partridge, 1B, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • Sean Pauly, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Jqcob Pezonella, Util., Fr., College of Idaho
  • *Niko Pezonella, C, Sr., Northern State, SD
  • *Matthew Revels, C, Fr., Newman U., KS

Green Valley (16):

  • ​AJ Amelburu, IF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from CSN)
  • Gavin Amelburu, C, Fr., UNLV
  • Brandon Bayne, OF, Jr., Concord U., WV (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • ​Spencer Cofer, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • Joe Digiacomo, LHP, Soph., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • ​Frankie Fitzgerald, RHP, Jr., Colorado Mesa U.
  • Matt Galdi, C, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Matt Gilbertson, RHP, Sr., Pitt (transfer from CSN)
  • *Cannon Greene, C/1B, Fr., Colorado Northeastern JC
  • *Chad Hermanson, RHP/OF, Fr., CSN
  • Jake Leonard, RHP/Util., Sr., Saint Martin's U., WA
  • *Max Leuga, OF, RS Fr., CSN
  • *Gavin Malcolm, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Brayden Polzien, RHP, Soph., Buena Vista U., IA
  • *Giovanni Ramos, RHP, Soph., Lassen JC, CA (transfer from Sterling Col., KS​)
  • Brandon Smith, RHP, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ

Hug (1):

  • Phil Seges, IF, Fr., Marian U., IN

Incline (1):

  • Tyler Knight, RHP, Fr., U. of Pacific

Lake Mead Christian Academy (1):

  • Mitchell Dolinar, OF/RHP, Soph., Gallaudet U. (Washington, D.C.)

Las Vegas (3):

  • *Lance Adaro, 2B, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • Nate Freimuth, IF, Soph., CSN
  • Danny Jimenez, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA

Legacy (8):

  • *Logan Berrier, RHP, RS Soph., Longwood U., VA
  • Jordan Crawford, 1B, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Justin Lamanti, Util., Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Aaron Lopez, Fr., Clark JC, WA
  • *Dominic Mercado, RHP/1B, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Aidan Murphy, 1B, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *CJ Stanton, IF/RHP, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • *Fabian Torres, C, Soph., CSN

Liberty (16):

  • Dawson Beard, RHP, Fr., North Central JC, TX
  • Mason Bowden, OF, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • Kaeden Camat-Toki, OF, RS Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *DJ Contreras, RHP, RS Fr., CSN (transfer from Arizona Western JC)
  • Drew Gallegos, 1B, RS Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Jack Hale, IF, Fr., CSN
  • Jimmy Katona, C, Gateway JC, AZ
  • *Garrett Maloney, RHP, Soph., CSN (transfer from Wabash Valley JC, IL)
  • *Dylan Miller, C, Sr., Olivet Nazarene, IL (transfer from Ottawa U., AZ via Big Bend JC, OR)
  • Jordan Moreno, RHP, Jr., Ottawa U., KS (transfer from Montreat Col., NC)
  • Ed O'Bannon, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via University of Pacific)
  • Ethan O'Neal, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Jacob Rogers, 1B/3B, Jr., BYU (transfer from UNLV)
  • Zanden Shim, IF, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Cole Steffanich, RHP, RS Fr., CSN (transfer from UT Permian Basin)
  • *Michael Wong, RHP, Sr., Texas-Arlington (transfer from Pima JC, AZ)

Lincoln County (3):

  • *​Kamdon Lewis, OF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • McClain O'Connor, IF, RS Sr., UC Santa Barbara (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *McKinley O'Connor, C, Soph., Bellevue U., NE (transfer from Antelope Valley JC)

Lowry (2):

  • Anthony Good, LHP, RS Soph., Missouri Valley Col. (transfer from Dawson JC, MT)
  • Kyle Schultz, C/1B, Sr., St. Ambrose U., IA (transfer from West Hills JC, CA)

The Meadows (1):

  • *Sam Kaplan, OF, Jr., Cornell U., NY

McQueen (6):

  • Matt Farman, IF, RS Fr., Creighton U., NE (transfer from Boise State)
  • *Sam Gamboa, RHP, RS Sr., Oklahoma Baptist (transfer from Nevada-Reno via Feather River JC)
  • ​*Austin Majorsky, IF, Soph., Texas A&M-Texarkana (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • Nelson Padilla, 3B, Sr., San Jose State (transfer from Washington State via Golden West JC, CA)
  • Aidan Rowan, OF, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • *Aiden Vestbie, IF/RHP, Soph., Embry-Riddle U. AZ

Mineral County (1):

  • Treven Wachsmuth, RHP, Fr., Taft JC

Moapa Valley (1):

  • Chase Guesman, OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA

Mojave (3):

  • Tyler Beadles, C, Fr., Indiana Tech
  • Kevin Gutierrez, IF/OF, Fr., William Jessup U., CA
  • Sora Tajima, RHP/IF, Jr., Maine-Presque Isle Col.

North Valleys (5):

  • Gavin Hawkinson, OF, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • Zach Martin, RHP, Jr., U. of the Cumberlands, KY (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Clay Parry, RHP/OF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Brenden Talonen, RHP, Jr., Oregon Tech (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • Eddie Vokes, RHP, Jr., Westcliff U., CA (transfer from Solano JC, CA)

Pahrump Valley (2):

  • Parker Hart, 1B/OF, Soph. (RS), Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Black Hawk JC, IL)
  • *Chase McDaniel, SS, Soph., Southwest Minnesota State

Palo Verde (24):

  • *Jaden Agassi, RHP/3B, Soph., USC
  • *Aric Anderson, C, Fr., CSN
  • *Nick Calleo, OF, Fr., Taft JC
  • Noah Carbajal, RHP, Fr., Long Beach State
  • *Peyton Cole, RHP/IF, Soph., BYU
  • Johnny Condron, OF, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • Josiah Cromwick, C, Fr., Oregon
  • Kristian Garcia, OF/P, Jr., North Central U., MN
  • *Jacob Godman, C, Jr., North Carolina State (transfer from CSN via UNLV)
  • *Jaret Godman, RHP/IF, RS Jr., Oklahoma
  • Jaxon Hammond, OF, RS Soph., Azusa Pacific U., CA
  • *Trevor Jackson, RHP, Sr., Abilene Christian
  • Tyler Kim, IF, Soph., MIT, MA
  • ​*Tanner Lewis, LHP, Jr., Southern Illinois U. (transfer from CSN)
  • *Joey Loubert, RHP, Fr., Taft JC
  • Paul Myro, IF, Fr., Oregon State
  • Jasper Nelson, RHP, Fr., Spokane JC, WA
  • *Paulshawn Pasqualotto, RHP/OF, Fr., Cal
  • *Austin Raleigh, LHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Bryce Robison, RHP, Soph., BYU
  • Zach Rowley, RHP, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • Matthew Seibold, Util., Soph., Northwestern Col., IA
  • Tallon Thomason, RHP, Sr., Lewis-Clark State, ID (transfer from UNLV via South Mountain JC, AZ via Fresno CC, CA)

Pershing County (1):

  • *Joaquin Wanner, RHP, Soph., Lassen JC, CA

Rancho (12):

  • *Andrew Baughn, RHP, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • Matthew Baughn, C, Fr., Northeastern JC, CO
  • *RJ Forbus, RHP, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan (transfer from College of the Siskiyous JC, CA)
  • Jimmy Gamboa, RHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Pima JC, AZ via CSN)
  • *Ian Graf, C, Fr., Dixie State
  • Anthony Guzman, OF, Soph., Milligan U., TN (transfer from Arizona Western JC)
  • Elijah Jordan, OF, Fr., Florida Memorial U.
  • *Kagen Kennedy, OF, Jr., U. of the Ozarks (transfer form Eastern Oregon U. via Barstow JC, CA)
  • *Cassius Shy, LHP, Sr., Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (transfer from Taft JC)
  • Joseph Walls, OF, Soph., CSN
  • Edarian Williams, IF, Soph., UNLV

Reed (6):

  • Preston Brook, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • Casey Burfield, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • Andrew Burmer, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA*Tanner Clabaugh, OF, RS Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • Jackson Gilmore, RHP, Sr., Cal State San Bernardino (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • *TJ Rodgers, IF, Fr., Austin Peay U. TN
  • Lincoln Turner, OF, Sr., Northern Colorado U. (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Reno (23):

  • John Barry, LHP, Fr., Butte JC, CA (transfer from Oregon Tech)
  • *Mickey Coyne, LHP/1B, Jr., Arkansas State (transfer from Sierra JC, CA via UT Rio Grande Valley U.)
  • Garrett Damico, IF, Fr., Feather River JC
  • *Hunter Dudley, RHP, Jr., Tabor Col., KS (transfer from Clark Col.)
  • Gunner Gouldsmith, IF, Fr., Washington State
  • Skylar Hales, IF/RHP, Fr., Santa Clara
  • Emmet Harvey, RHP, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • Ryan Hess, RHP, RS Fr., University of the Sciences, PA
  • Kaden Hogan, SS, Soph., Sierra JC, CA (transfer from Long Beach State)
  • *Nico Howe, C, Jr., Central Baptist, Ark. (transfer from University of the Sciences, PA)
  • Carson Isip, C, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • John Kane, Util., Fr., College of San Mateo JC, CA
  • *Caedon Kottinger, RHP, Soph., UCLA (transfer from San Mateo JC, CA)
  • Robert Lujan, OF, Gr., Cal State East Bay (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • Lane Oliphant, C, Fr., U. of San Francisco
  • ​Kurtis Roberts, C, Sr., Arizona Christian (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • Coleman Schmidt, IF/OF, Fr., St. Mary's, CA
  • *Isaac Schuck, C, Jr., Francis Marion U., SC (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • *Chris Shaffer, LHP, Fr., Taft JC
  • August Souza, RHP, Soph., Santa Clara
  • Bradley Thomas, LHP/OF, Jr., Corban U., OR
  • Craig Watland, RHP, Fr., Butte JC, CA

Shadow Ridge (20):

  • Quinn Ayers, IF/Util., Gr., Northern Colorado U. (transfer from Salt Lake CC)
  • Tyler Black, 1B/OF, Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Matt Datlof, RHP, Sr., Monmouth Col., IL
  • *Nick Erickson, 2B, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan (transfer from Cerro Coso JC, CA via Golden West JC, CA)
  • Kyle Gaura, C/IF, Sr., Emmanuel Col., GA (transfer from Taft JC)
  • Jax Holzem, IF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Eric Jordan, OF, Jr., Southwestern Col., KS (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • Brady Joyner, RHP, Fr., Willamette U., OR
  • ​Justin Lee, OF, Sr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Brenen Lyman, IF, Fr., Dixie State
  • Jordan Marlott, RHP, Truman State, MO
  • Mitch Maxfield, RHP, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • Kadin McDonald, IF,  Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • Jesse Meyer, RHP, Sr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ via Golden West JC, CA)
  • Nick Parr, RHP, RS Sr., Western Oregon U.
  • Anthony Reese, RHP, RS Soph., U. of Sioux Falls, SD
  • ​Trevin Reynolds, OF/RHP, Sr., Colorado Mesa
  • Kristian Saldana, SS, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Noah Soltero, RHP, Sr, U.  of Jamestown, ND (transfer from St. Cloud State, MN)
  • Tyler Vizcarra, RHP, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • Jake Wilson, LHP, Soph., Salt Lake CC

Sierra Vista (8):

  • *Spencer Blackwell, RHP/IF, Fr., Berea Col., KY
  • Tristan Castner, RHP, Fr., Jackson State CC, TN
  • Alex Chavira, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Blake Kaplan, RHP, Sr., Embry-Riddle U., AZ (transfer from Chicago State)
  • Cooper Kitrel, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Zachary Kriethe, RHP, RS Soph., Colorado School of Mines
  • *Tyler Sunstrum, LHP, Jr., Kentucky Christian (transfer from Stratford U., VA)
  • *Peter Torbicki, LHP/OF, Fr., Berea Col., KY

Silverado (9):

  • *Chris Cortez, RHP, Fr., Texas A&M
  • Nikolas Cortez, OF/IF, Jr., Simpson U., CA (transfer from Taft JC, CA)
  • Dax Fellows, IF, Soph., CSN
  • Angel Garcia, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Caleb Hubbard, Util., RS Fr.
  • Brant Hunt, C/OF, Fr., Toledo 
  • *Jack Parker, Util, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Buddie Pindel, RHP, Sr., Hawai'i (transfer from CSN)
  • *Austin Whittaker, RHP/Util., Soph, CSN (transfer from Taft JC, CA)

Silver Stage (1):

  • *Aiden Damm, C/OF, Soph., Bethany Col., KS (transfer from Central Arizona JC)

SLAM Academy (2):

  • Anthony Kopecky, RHP, Fr., Oklahoma City U.
  • Jareyn Yamaguchi, OF, Fr., La Sierra U., CA

Southern Nevada Baseball (1):

  • Hunter Alberini, RHP, IF, Umpqua JC, OR

Spanish Springs (15):

  • Ryan Brennan, OF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • Marlin Brucato, RHP/IF, Jr., William Jessup U., CA (transfer from Lassen JC, CA via Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • Jesse Coats, OF, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • Connor Culp, IF/RHP, RS Fr., Mesa JC, AZ (transfer from UNLV)
  • Tristan Dahir, RHP, RS Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • Michael Doerr, OF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Colby Durski, RHP, Soph., College of Idaho
  • Tristan Hussey,, OF, Soph., Clackamas JC, OR
  • Dawson Martin, Util., RS Fr., Nevada-Reno (transfer from Boise State)
  • Johnny McHenry, IF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Josh Prizina, C/Util., Jr., U. of West Florida (transfer from Nevada-Reno)
  • *Arnel Ramilo, OF/LHP, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • Tanner Smith, 1B, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Jaden Trueblood, RHP, Soph., College of Idaho
  • Tallon Vanetti, C, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA

Spring Creek (3):

  • Brock Gilligan, IF, Soph., Clackamas JC, OR
  • ​*Nick Lowe, RHP, Fr., York Col., NE
  • Maxwell Shanks, 1B, Soph., College of the Redwoods JC, CA (transfer from Columbia Basin JC, WA)

Spring Valley (8):

  • Erik Dulittle, RHP, RS Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *Kade Higgins, OF, Soph., Arizona State
  • Humberto Maldonado, IF, Jr., Arkansas-Pine Bluff (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • Cesar Perez, C, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Chase Rodriguez, OF, Soph., Dixie State
  • *Jack Sellinger, LHP, RS Fr., CSN
  • Jake Sellinger, OF, RS Jr., Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • Ryan Steinhauer, LHP, Fr., Linfield U., OR

Tech (Northwest Career & Technical Academy) (2):

  • *Jose Leon, RHP/IF, Soph., U. of Jamestown, ND
  • Gabe Kermode, OF, Jr., Goshen Col., IN (Boulder City resident)

Virgin Valley (1):

  • *Easton Jensen, OF, Sr., Cornell Col., IA

Wooster (7):

  • *Tyler Black, IF, Sr., Texas A&M-Texarkana (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • R.J. Gordon, IF, Sr., Pacific U., OR
  • Ryan Harloff, RHP, Fr., Yuba JC, CA
  • *Alex Malcolm, OF, Jr., Oregon Tech
  • Alex Miller, RHP, Jr., SONY Purchase, NY 
  • Ryan Miller, OF, Fr., Yuba JC, CA
  • Donovan Ratfield, C, Fr., College of Marin JC, CA

Others (1):

  • *Landon Evilsizor-White, IF, Jr., Menlo Col., CA (Monte Vista HS, CA) (Las Vegas resident)