Nevadans Playing College Baseball

Last updated: May 22, 2020

Arbor View (12):

  • *Parker Collett, RHP/OF, Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Nick Cornman, IF, Fr., San Diego Christian
  • *Joe Fitzhugh, C, Jr., Pacific U., CA (transfer from San Diego State)
  • ​*Jayce Gardner, OF, Sr., Cal State Stanislaus (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Brennen Holligan, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Andrew Hunter, RHP/IF, Fr., George Fox U., OR
  • *Trevor Jackson, RHP, Jr., Abilene Christian (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ryan Lystlund, OF, Soph., San Diego Christian
  • *Connor Mormon, C, RS Soph., Jamestown U., ND (transfer from Ventura JC, CA)
  • *Jesse Pierce, IF/OF, Fr., U. of Arkansas
  • *Austin Pfeifer, RHP, Soph., UNLV
  • ​*Nick Roeper, OF, Jr., Dominican U., IL

Basic (14):

  • *Trever Berg, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • *Eric Cruz, RHP/OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *CJ Dornak, RHP, Soph., Air Force
  • *Jesse Fonteboa, OF, Soph., Golden West JC, CA (2021 commit to UT Rio Grande Valley)
  • *Montana Gomez, OF, Sr., Adams State, CO
  • ​*David Hudleson, IF, Jr., Murray State, KY (transfer from Southern Idaho JC via Palomar JC, CA)
  • *Dominic Opipari, RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Roger Riley, C, Jr., Regis U., CO (transfer from CSN)
  • *Christian Santillanes, Util., RS Soph., Golden West JC, CA (transfer from Big Bend JC, OR via Colorado Northwestern JC) (2021 commit to Georgetown Col., KY)
  • *​Jathan Sibal, Util., Jr., Upper Iowa U. (transfer from Barstow JC, CA)
  • *Shane Spencer, RHP, Fr., Central Arizona JC
  • *Nick Thompson, RHP, Soph., CSN​
  • *Jack-Thomas Wold, 1B, Jr., UNLV
  • *Kyle Turner, IF, Fr., CSN

Bishop Gorman (26):

  • *Parker Aquino, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Jarrod Billig, LHP, Jr., Seattle U.
  • ​*Nick Catalano, Util., Soph., Santa Barbara JC
  • *Brian Coffey, LHP, Sr., New Mexico
  • *Tyler Curtis, IF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Myles Denson, OF, Sr., Arizona State
  • *Zach Grech, RHP, Sr., Stanford
  • *John Gaughran, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Nick Hernandez, 1B/RHP, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Cameron Hougham, IF, Fr., Edmonds JC, WA
  • *Nicholas Israel, MIF, Fresno State (transfer from CSN via San Diego State)
  • *Christian Lamar, 1B, Fr., U. of San Francisco
  • *Chase Maddux, RHP, RS Sr., UNLV
  • *Thomas McCormick, C, Fr., Concordia U.-Irvine
  • *Matt Mitchell, LHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from CSN) (IMG Academy, played at BG as Jr.) 
  • *Marques Paige, IF, Sr., Northwestern Oklahoma State (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Grant Robbins, OF, RS Sr., UNLV
  • ​*Bryce Ruggeroli, RHP, RS Soph., Golden West JC, CA (transfer from Fresno JC) (2021 commit to UNLV)
  • *Jordan Sadovia, C, Jr., Cal State East Bay (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Cesar Sedano, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Ryan Sepede, OF, Soph., BYU
  • *​Noah Serrano, RHP,  Sr., Southern Nazarene U., OK (transfer from College of the Siskiyous JC, CA)
  • *Alex Tisminezky, RHP, Sr., Santa Clara (transfer from CSN via San Diego State)
  • *Max Weckel, RHP, Soph., College of the Desert JC, CA
  • *Braxton Wehrle, OF, Jr., Hawai'i Pacific (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Austin Wells, C/1B, Soph., U. of Arizona

Bishop Manogue (5):

  • *Trevor Ciccotti, RHP, Fr., Houghton Col., NY
  • *TJ Czyz, RHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Josh Rolling, IF, Fr., Sierra JC, CA (2021 commit to Cal)
  • *​Luke Smith, IF, Sr., Central Washington U. (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Paul Vossen, OF, Fr., Iowa U.

Bonanza (7):

  • ​*Torren Brozovich, OF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Julian DeLeon, RHP/IF, Fr., Taft JC
  • *Jay DeSoto, IF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Davis Dunkley, RHP, RS Fr., Solano JC, CA (transfer from Yakima Valley, JC, WA)
  • *Chris Dunn, OF, RS Jr., UNLV (transfer from New Mexico)
  • *Tito Hernandez, OF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *​Julio Seperich, OF, Jr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from McCook JC, NE)

Boulder City (4):

  • *Peyton Koopman, OF, Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ted Lobkowicz, OF, Soph., Southwestern U., TX​
  • *Brendan Thorpe, C, Fr., Fresno JC
  • *Steve Wagner, RHP, Jr., Kutztown U., PA (transfer from Western Oregon U.)

Canyon Springs (2):

  • *Trevor Berkemeyer, IF, Soph., Alabama A&M
  • *Luis Osorio, IF, Soph., Antelope Valley JC (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)

Carson (3):

  • ​*Kyle Krebs, Util., Jr., Menlo Col., CA (transfer from Solano JC, CA)
  • *​Bryce Moyle, LHP, Jr., Washington State
  • *Vernon Painter, LHP, Fr., College of the Redwoods JC, CA

Centennial (18):

  • *Rene Almarz, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Chris Bow, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Alex Bueno, 2B, Soph., Cerritos JC
  • *Connor Cook, OF, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Zach Dixon, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from Arizona State)
  • *Jaden Dudek, LHP, Soph., Shoreline JC, WA
  • *Garrett Holden, IF/RHP, Soph., Central Washington U.
  • *Austin Kryszczuk, OF/IF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Nate Martin, RHP, Fr., Corban U., OR
  • *Jacob Portaro, IF, RS Sr., Biola U, CA (transfer from U. of Utah)
  • *Bryce Rheault, IF, Sr., Buena Vista U., IA
  • *​Jake Rogers, RHP, Jr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Frankie Sessa, 1B, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Zack Simon, RHP/Util., Soph., Corban U., OR
  • *Kian Wilbur, 2B, Soph., Shoreline JC, WA
  • *​Tanner Wright, IF, Jr., Cal Lutheran
  • *BJ Wyche, RHP, Soph., Shoreline JC, WA (transfer from Presentation Col., SD)
  • ​*Jordon Wyke, RHP, RS Sr., Regis U., CO (transfer from CSN)

Chaparral (1):

  • *Nick O'Connor, LHP, Sr., Hawai'i Pacific (transfer from Taft JC)​

Cheyenne (2):

  • *Austin Green, 3B/DH, Sr., Finlandia U., MI
  • *Joe Moreno, RHP, Fr., Dodge City JC, KS

Churchill County (4):

  • *Brandon Beeghly, IF, Sr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Kendall Johnson, RHP/SS, RS Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA​
  • *Alex Mendez, RHP, Jr., Saint Michaels U., VT
  • *Jack Swisher, OF., RS Soph., Lane JC, OR​

Cimarron-Memorial (15):

  • *Tyler Baca, RHP, Sr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Palomar JC, CA
  • *Richie Coughlin, RHP, Sr., Edgewood Col., WI
  • *Zach Culver, IF, Fr., CSN
  • *Todd Danzeisen, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from CSN)
  • *Derek Decolati, RHP/IF, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Trevor Doyle, OF, Soph., Sacramento State
  • *Jackson Folkman, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Seth Hoffman, RHP/1B, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Noah Loeffler, RHP/3B, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *​Alexander Marco, OF, Sr., Utah Valley U. (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Adam Mitchell, OF, Sr., Flagler U., FL (transfer from Louisiana-Lafayette from South Florida State JC)
  • *Lasith Narasinghe, C/OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA
  • *Larry Quaney, RHP, RS Sr., UNLV
  • *Cameron Stafford, C, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Kenny Wexler, IF, Jr., Buena Vista U., IA

Coronado (7):

  • *Brayden Buttweiler, LHP/OF, Fr., Anoka-Ramsey JC, MN
  • *Taylor Darden, IF, Soph., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *​Noah Hemphill, OF, RS Soph., Palomar JC, CA (transfer from Central Arizona JC via Kansas State) (2021 commit to Missouri Baptist)
  • *Garrett Lake, OF/1B, Purdue-Fort Wayne (transfer from Pima JC via UC San Diego)
  • *Jake McLean, OF, RS Soph., UNLV
  • *Dane Wasden, IF, Sr., Marymount U., CA (transfer from Porterville JC, CA)
  • *Brennen White, LHP, Soph., Westmont Col., CA

Damonte Ranch (7):

  • *Hunter Dunithan, OF, Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • *Tyler Hopper, RHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Zack Jensen, C, Soph., Sierra JC, CA
  • *Zac McDaniel, IF, Soph., West Hills JC, CA
  • *Teddy Natter, LHP, Jr., William Penn U., IA (transfer from Solano JC, CA)
  • *Zach Rignon, MIF/RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Jerry Thomas, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA.

Dayton (1):

  • *Trevor Burrows, LHP, Soph., Willamette U., OR

Del Sol (1):

  • *Cordell Bowie, IF, Sr., East Central U., OK (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)

Desert Oasis (11):

  • *Brett Brocoff, RHP, Jr., U. of Utah
  • *Zac Czerniawski, IF, Fr., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Lucas Diehm, RHP, Sr., Concordia U., NE (transfer from Olympic JC, WA)
  • *Israel Gutierrez, RHP, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Dustin Mansell, RHP, Soph., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Chaison Miklich, IF/RHP, RS Fr., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Aaron Roberts, IF/RHP, Fr., Cal
  • *Cole Schaefer, C/IF, Soph., CSN​ (2021 commit to UNLV)
  • *Parker Schmidt, C/Util., Fr., U. of Oregon
  • *Jason Sharman, OF, Soph., UNLV
  • *Josh Sharman, LHP, Fr., UNLV

Douglas (5):

  • *Haydn Brown, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Elijah Hinojoso, LHP, Fr., Clark JC, WA
  • ​*Haden Keller, OF, Jr., Northwest Nazarene (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • *Ayden Murphy, IF, Fr., Minnesota West JC
  • *Blake Murray, C, RS Fr., Pima JC, AZ (transfer from Xavier, OH)

Durango (9):

  • *Davion Hollis, OF, RS Fr., Everett JC, WA​
  • *Renae Lara, OF, Fr., Minnesota West JC
  • *Chase Ludwick, RHP/Util., Fr., Minnesota West JC
  • *Tait Ludwick, RHP, Sr., Mayville State, ND (transfer from Taft JC, CA)
  • *Richard Mascarenas, IF, Jr., Oregon State (transfer from Linn-Benton JC, OR)
  • *Parker Mayo, LHP, Fr., Minnesota West JC
  • *Duke Pahukoa, IF, Soph., UNLV
  • *​Anthony Ramirez, RHP, Sr., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • *Kaito Sukeyasu, LHP, Sr., Mount Marty Col., SD

Eldorado (1):

  • *Jordan Eldred, RHP, Fr., Taft JC

Elko (1):

  • *Jacob Conklin, LHP, RS Sr., Northern State, SD (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Faith Lutheran (7):

  • *​Josh Brown, RHP, Soph., CSN (2020 commit to U. of Houston)
  • *Cruz Daddario, RHP, RS Sr., Cal State Northridge (transfer from Menlo Col.)
  • *Brandon Davis, OF, Sr., North Park U., IL (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)
  • *Dylan Howell, IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • *Kanoa Ikeda-Flynn, LHP, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *CJ Jaramillo, RHP/IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • *Jacob Ortega, LHP, Fr., UNLV

Fernley (1):

  • *Joseph Ellis, IF, Soph., Yuba JC (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)

Foothill (8):

  • *Andrew Hauck, LHP, RS Fr., CSN
  • *Tyler Kara, RHP/1B/, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Kelton Lachelt, RHP, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *Adrian Marquez, OF, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • ​*Anthony Pannullo, 1B, Jr., College of Idaho (transfer from Treasure Valley JC, OR)
  • *Trentin Price, C, RS Soph., CSN (transfer from Eastern Utah JC)
  • *Evan Ringler, RHP, Soph., Pacific Lutheran U., WA
  • *Spencer Throgmorton, LHP, RS Soph., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Colorado U-Colorado Springs)

Galena (11):

  • *Tyler Assiff, RHP, Sr., Beloit Col., WI
  • *Brian Baker, RHP, Fr., Northern State, SD
  • *Travis Bohall, OF, Sr., UC Riverside (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Nathan Berry, LHP, RS Sr., U. of Kansas (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • *Cole Demosthenes, RHP/OF, Fr., Cal State Bakersfield
  • *Charles Douglas, IF, Soph., Sierra JC, CA
  • *Aidan Elliott, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • ​*Russell Hicks, LHP, RS Fr., Sierra JC, CA (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Jared Kiessling, IF, Sr., Southwestern Col., KS (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Tom Lichty, 1B/OF, Jr., U. of Kansas
  • *Niko Pezonella, C, Soph., Northern State, SD

Green Valley (13):

  • *​AJ Amelburu, IF, Jr., UNLV (transfer from CSN)
  • *Gavin Amelburu, C, Fr., UNLV
  • *Brandon Bayne, OF, Jr., Concord U., WV (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • ​*Spencer Cofer, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Joe Digiacomo, LHP, Soph., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • ​*Frankie Fitzgerald, RHP, Jr., Colorado Mesa U.
  • *​Matt Gilbertson, RHP, Jr., Pitt (transfer from CSN)
  • *Jake Leonard, C, Sr., Saint Martin's U., WA
  • *​Drake Maningo, Util., Jr., Seattle U.
  • *Miguel Mariani, OF, Fr., Shasta JC, CA
  • *Gio Ramos, RHP, RHS Fr., Lassen JC, CA (transfer from Sterling Col., KS​)
  • *Giovanni Ramos, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Christian Straub, RHP, RS Sr., Cumberland U., TN (transfer from Sacramento JC)

Lake Mead Christian Academy (1):

  • *Mitchell Dolinar, OF, Soph., Gallaudet U. (Washington, D.C.)

Las Vegas (6):

  • ​*Leonel Anaya, C, Fr., Garden City JC, KS
  • *Tristan Fabian, RHP, RS Fr., William Penn Col., IA
  • *Nate Freimuth, IF, Fr., CSN
  • *Brady Ojeda, RHP, Fr., Taft JC
  • *Martin Simmons, IF/RHP, Fr., Garden City JC, KS
  • *Kevin Verduzco, OF, Soph., Cerro Coso JC, CA​

Legacy (4):

  • *Logan Berrier, RHP, Fr., Longwood U., VA
  • *Jordan Crawford, 1B, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Austin Michals, RHP, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Donta Williams, OF, Jr., U. of Arizona

Liberty (13):

  • *Dawson Beard, RHP, Fr., North Central JC, TX
  • *Mason Bowden, Util., Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Kaeden Camat-Toki, OF, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *Devin Contreras, RHP, Fr., Arizona Western JC
  • *Bailey Daguio, RHP, RS Sr., Northwest Nazarene, ID (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Drew Gallegos, 1B, Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Justin Lutes, IF, Sr., Pepperdine (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ed O'Bannon, RHP, RS Jr., UT Permian Basin (transfer from CSN via University of Pacific)
  • *Omar Ortiz, 1B, Sr., Vanguard U., CA (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ via U. of Pacific)
  • *Jacob Rogers, 1B/3B, Soph., BYU (transfer from UNLV)
  • *Jacob Rucker, LHP, Sr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Hope International, CA)
  • *Zanden Shim, IF, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Michael Wong, RHP, Jr., Texas-Arlington (transfer from Pima JC, AZ)

Lincoln County (1):

  • ​*McClain O'Connor, IF, Sr., UC Santa Barbara (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Lowry (3):

  • *Anthony Good, LHP, RS Soph., Dawson JC, MT
  • *Lorenzo Mattson, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Kyle Schultz, C/1B, Jr., St. Ambrose U., IA (transfer from West Hills JC, CA)

The Meadows (1):

  • *Sam Kaplan, IF/OF, Fr., Cornell U., NY

McQueen (11):

  • ​*Drew Clark, RHP, RS Soph., Feather River JC (transfer from Iowa Western JC)
  • *Jacob Ehlen, C, Soph., Colorado Christian U.
  • *Matthew Farman, IF, RS Fr., Boise State
  • *Sam Gamboa, RHP, RS Jr., UNR (transfer from Feather River JC)
  • *Nathan Knowles, OF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • *​Austin Majorsky, IF, RS Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Nelson Padilla, IF, Jr., Washington State (transfer from Golden West JC, CA)
  • *Aidan Rowan, OF, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • *Austin Thomas, LHP, Jr., Linfield Col., OR
  • *Dylan Thomas, IF, Jr., Linfield Col., OR
  • *Brendan Yawn, C, Sr., Corban U., OR (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)

Moapa Valley (1):

  • *Chase Guesman, OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA

Mojave (3):

  • *Anthony Cornwell, C, Fr., Dixie State
  • *Kevin Guiterrez, IF/OF, Fr., William Jessup U., CA
  • *Sora Tajima, RHP/IF, Jr., Maine-Presque Isle Col.

North Valleys (4):

  • *Zach Martin, RHP, Sr., U. of the Cumberlands, KY (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Clay Parry, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *​Brendan Talonen, RHP, RS Soph., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Eddie Vokes, RHP, Soph., Solano JC, CA

Pahrump Valley (1):

  • *Parker Hart, 1B/OF, Jr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Black Hawks JC, IL)

Palo Verde (12):

  • *J.D. Brooks, RHP/IF/OF, Jr., Chicago State (transfer from CSN)
  • *Peyton Cole, SS/2B, Fr., BYU
  • *Johnny Condron, OF, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Jacob Godman, C, Soph., UNLV
  • *Jaret Godman, RHP, Soph., U. of Oklahoma
  • *Jaxon Hammond, OF, RS Soph., Azusa Pacific U., CA
  • *Tyler Kim, IF, Fr., MIT, MA
  • ​*Tanner Lewis, LHP, RS Soph., CSN (2021 commit to Southern Illinois U.)
  • *Sam Powers, OF/IF, Sr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Austin Raleigh, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Bryce Robison, RHP, Fr., BYU
  • *Tallon Thomason, RHP, Sr., UNLV (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ via Fresno JC, CA)

Rancho (11):

  • *Matthew Baughn, C, Fr., Northeastern JC, CO
  • ​*Anthony Becerra, LHP, Sr., Jackson State, MS (transfer from Shasta JC, CA)
  • *RJ Forbus, RHP, Soph., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA (2021 commit to Kansas Wesleyan)
  • *Jimmy Gamboa, RHP, Soph., Pima JC, AZ (transfer from CSN)
  • *Anthony Guzman, OF, Soph., Arizona Western JC
  • *Kagen Kennedy, OF, Soph., Barstow JC (2021 commit to Eastern Oregon U.)
  • *Raymond Minero, Util., Fr., Northeastern JC, CO
  • *Cassius Shy, LHP, Jr., Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Joe Walls, OF, Soph., CSN
  • *Layton Walls, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Edarian Williams, IF, Soph., UNLV

Reed (4):

  • *Tanner Clabaugh, OF, Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Jackson GIlmore, RHP, Sr., Cal State San Bernardino (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • *Brandon Koszuth, 3B/1B, RS Sr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • *​Lincoln Turner, OF, Jr., Northern Colorado U. (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Reno (14):

  • *Connor Allard, C, RS Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • *John Barry, LHP, Fr., Oregon Tech
  • *Christian Chamberlain, LHP/OF, Jr., Oregon State
  • *Mickey Coyne, 1B, RS Fr., Sierra JC (transfer from UT Rio Grande Valley)
  • *Garrett Damico, IF, Fr., Feather River JC
  • *Emmet Harvey, RHP, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • *Ryan Hess, RHP, Fr., University of the Sciences, PA
  • *Kaden Hogan, IF, Soph., Long Beach State
  • *John Kane, Util., Fr., College of San Mateo JC, CA
  • *Robert Lujan, OF, Sr., Cal State East Bay (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • ​*Kurtis Roberts, C, Jr., Arizona Christian (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • *Isaac Schuck, C/OF, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • *August Souza, RHP, Fr., Santa Clara
  • *Bradley Thomas, LHP/OF, Jr., Corban U., OR

Shadow Ridge (24):

  • *Quinn Ayers, IF/Util., Sr., Northern Colorado U. (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • *Tyler Black, 1B/OF, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Isaiah Blaylock, RHP, Jr., U. of Houston (transfer from CSN)
  • *Austin Cullor, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Matt Datlof, RHP, Soph., Monmouth Col., IL
  • *​Nick Erickson, IF, RS Soph., Cerro Coso JC, CA (transfer from Golden West JC, CA)
  • *Kyle Gaura, C/IF, Sr., Emmanuel Col., GA (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Justin Juneman, 1B, Fr., Antelope Valley JC
  • ​*Justin Lee, OF, Jr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Mitch Maxfield, RHP, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Kadin McDonald, IF, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Jesse Meyer, RHP, Jr., Angelo State, TX (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ via Golden West JC, CA)
  • *Koby Millner, OF/LHP, Sr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Grays Harbor JC, WA)
  • *Kiefer Morgan, C, Soph., Skagit Valley JC, WA (transfer from Hawai'i Pacific U.)
  • *Chris Opolka, IF/RHP, RS Jr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • *Nick Parr, RHP, RS Jr., Western Oregon U.
  • *Anthony Reese, RHP, Jr., U. of Sioux Falls, SD
  • ​*Trevin Reynolds, OF/RHP, Sr., Colorado Mesa
  • *Mason Rhiner, RHP, Fr., Salt Lake CC
  • *Kristian Saldana, SS, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Andrew Snyder, LHP, RS Sr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Grays Harbor JC, WA)
  • ​*Noah Soltero, RHP, Jr., St. Cloud State, MN (transfer from Big Bend JC, WA)
  • *Tyler Vizcarra, RHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Jake Wilson, LHP, Soph., Salt Lake CC

Sierra Vista (5):

  • *Cade Burdett, RHP/IF, Soph., Lamar JC, CO
  • *​Blake Kaplan, RHP, Jr., Chicago State
  • *Cooper Kitrel, OF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Zach Kriethe, RHP/1B, Fr., Colorado School of Mines
  • *Tyler Sunstrum, LHP, Soph., Kentucky Christian

Silverado (4):

  • *Nikolas Cortez, OF, Fr., Taft JC
  • *Dax Fellows, IF, Soph., CSN (2021 commit to Tennessee Wesleyan U.)
  • *Angel Garcia, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *​Buddy Pindel, RHP, Jr., Hawai'i (transfer from CSN)

Silver Stage (1):

  • *Aiden Damm, C/OF, Fr., Bethany Col., KS

Spanish Springs (16):

  • *Zach Buck, 2B/RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Ryan Brennan, OF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Marlin Brucato, RHP, Jr., William Jessup U., CA (transfer from Lassen JC, CA via Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Connor Culp, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Tristan Dahir, RHP, RS Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Michael Doerr, OF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Trevor French, RHP, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Tristan Hussey,, OF, Soph., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Dawson Martin, Util., RS Fr., Boise State
  • *Carson McCusker, OF, Sr., Oklahoma State (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Johnny McHenry, IF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Gehrig Parks, LHP, Sr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Josh Prizina, C, RS Soph., Nevada-Reno
  • *Jordan Santos, RHP, Soph., Concordia U., OR
  • *Tanner Smith, 1B, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Tallon Vanetti, C, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA

Spring Creek (3):

  • *​Matthew Ferreira, 1B, RS Soph., Columbia Basin JC, WA
  • *Brock Gilligan, 3B, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • ​*Matt Shanks, IF, RS Soph., College of the Redwoods JC, CA (transfer from Columbia Basin JC, WA)

Spring Valley (7):

  • *Erik Dulittle, LHP, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *Braxton Bruschke, LHP, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *Gavin Garrison, LHP/OF, Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA
  • *Humberto Maldonado, IF, Jr., Arkansas-Pine Bluff (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *​Nick Rupp, LHP, Jr., U. of Houston (transfer from CSN)
  • *Jack Sellinger, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Jake Sellinger, OF, RS Jr., Colorado-Colorado Springs

Tech (Northwest Career & Technical Academy) (3):

  • *Gabe Kermode, OF, Soph., Goshen Col., IN (Boulder City resident)
  • *Jaxson Otis, IF, Jr., Utah Valley (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • *Noah Williamson, RHP, Fr., Santa Barbara JC

Valley (2):

  • *Leeland Crawford, OF, Soph., Porterville JC, CA
  • *David Trotta, RHP, Soph., Porterville JC, CA

Virgin Valley (1):

  • *Easton Jensen, OF, Soph., Cornell Col., IA

Wooster (6):

  • *Tyler Black, IF/RHP, Jr., Texas A&M-Texarkana (transfer from Butte JC, CA)
  • *R.J. Gordon, 1B, Sr., Pacific U., OR
  • *Ryan Harloff, RHP, Fr., Yuba JC
  • *Alex Malcolm, OF, Soph., Oregon Tech 
  • ​*Andrew Marable, C, Jr., Northwest Nazarene U., ID
  • *Ryan Miller, OF, Fr., Yuba JC

Others (2):

  • *Jordan Keanini, P, RS Jr., McPherson Col., KS (Keanini graduated from Desert Edge HS, AZ; played at Arizona Western JC; Las Vegas resident)
  • *Andrew Sikora, RHP/Util., Jr., Clarks Summit U., PA (Las Vegas resident, homeschooled)