Nevadans Playing College Baseball

 *Updated for 2019 season

Last updated: June 12, 2019

Arbor View (10):

  • *Parker Collett, OF, Fr., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Joe Fitzhugh, C, Soph., San Diego State
  • ​*Jayce Gardner, OF, Jr., Cal State Stanislaus (transfer from Taft JC)
  • ​*Trevor Jackson, OF/RHP, RS Soph., CSN
  • *Ryan Lystlund, OF, Fr. San Diego Christian
  • ​*Connor Mormon, C, RS Fr., Ventura JC
  • *Austin Pfeifer, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Nick Quintana, IF, Jr., Arizona
  • ​*Nick Roeper, OF, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Kaid Urban, OF, RS Sr., Dixie State (transfer from CSN)

Basic (15):

  • *Trever Berg, RHP, RS Soph., CSN (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC) (2020 commit to UT Permian Basin)
  • ​*Trent Bixby, RHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from College of Southern Idaho  JC via Yavapai JC, AZ)
  • *CJ Dornak, RHP, Fr., Air Force
  • *Jesse Fonteboa, OF, Fr., Golden West JC, CA
  • ​*David Hudleson, IF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC (transfer from Palomar JC, CA) (2020 commit to Murray State, KY)
  • *Ryne Nelson, RHP, Jr., Oregon
  • *Roger Riley, C, Soph., CSN (2020 commit to Regis U., CO)
  • *Tanner Roundy, OF/LHP, Sr., U. of Jamestown, ND (transfer from Columbia Basin JC, WA)
  • ​*Christian Sanford, RHP, RS Fr., Pima JC, AZ (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC via Regis U., CO)
  • *Christian Santillanes, Util., RS Fr., Big Bend JC, OR (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • ​*Jathan Sibal, IF, Soph., Barstow JC
  • *Jerry Smith, OF, Fr., Big Bend JC, OR
  • *Nick Thompson, RHP, Fr., CSN​
  • *Cory Wills, OF/LHP, Sr., Pepperdine (transfer from Yavapai JC, AZ via Columbia Basin JC, WA)
  • *Jack-Thomas Wold, 1B, Soph., UNLV

Bishop Gorman (26):

  • *Jarrod Billig, LHP, Soph., Seattle U.
  • ​*Nicholas Catalano, Util., RS Fr., Santa Barbara JC
  • *Brian Coffey, LHP, Jr., New Mexico
  • *Tyler Curtis, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Myles Denson, OF, Jr., Arizona State
  • *Zach Grech, RHP, Jr., Stanford
  • *Nick Hernandez, C, Soph., CSN
  • *Matt Hudgins, DH/OF, Sr., Army
  • *Nick Israel, MIF, RS Fr., CSN (transfer from San Diego State)
  • *Jack Little, RHP, Jr., Stanford
  • *Chase Maddux, RHP, RS Jr., UNLV
  • *Tyler McKee, RHP, RS Fr., Malone U., OH
  • *Matt Mitchell, LHP, Soph., UNLV (transfer from CSN) (IMG Academy, played at BG as Jr.) 
  • *Marques Paige, IF, Jr., Northwestern Oklahoma State (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Alex Perron, RHP, Sr., BYU (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Grant Robbins, OF, RS Jr., UNLV
  • ​*Bryce Ruggeroli, RHP, RS Fr., Golden West JC, CA (transfer from Fresno JC)
  • *Jordan Sadovia, C, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Cesar Sedano, RHP, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Ryan Sepede, OF, Fr., BYU
  • ​*Noah Serrano, RHP,  Jr., Southern Nazarene U., OK (transfer from College of the Siskiyous JC, CA)
  • *Alex Tisminezky, RHP, Jr., Santa Clara (transfer from CSN via San Diego State)
  • *Max Weckel, RHP, Fr., College of the Desert JC, CA
  • *Braxton Wehrle, OF, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Austin Wells, C/1B, Fr., U. of Arizona
  • *Brandon Wulff, OF, Sr., Stanford

Bishop Manogue (9):

  • *Web Charles, IF, Sr., Youngstown State, OH
  • *Anthony Galati, OF, RS Soph., Sacramento JC (transfer from Centenary Col., LA)
  • *CJ Hires, IF, Fr., Sierra JC, CA
  • *Garrett Holden, IF/RHP, Fr., Central Washington U.
  • ​*Callaway Miller, RHP/IF, RS Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • ​*Luke Smith, IF, Jr., Central Washington U. (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Casey Trosclair, IF, Sr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Brandon Vial, RHP, Sr., Austin Peay U., TN (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • *Jonas Whitten, RHP, Fr., Central Washington U.

Bonanza (4):

  • ​*Torren Brozovich, OF, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *Jay DeSoto, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Davis Dunkley, RHP, Fr., Yakima Valley, JC, WA
  • ​*Julio Seperich, Util., Soph., McCook JC, NE

Boulder City (6):

  • ​*Jake Hubel, RHP, Soph., San Diego Christian
  • *Seth Kermode, OF, Sr., Bethel Col., IN
  • *Peyton Koopman, OF, Jr., UT of the Permian Basin (transfer from CSN)
  • *Ted Lobkowski, OF, Fr., Southwestern U., TX​
  • *Anthony Pacifico, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Stephen Wagner, RHP, Soph., Kutztown U., PA (transfer from Western Oregon U.)

Canyon Springs (2):

  • *Trevor Berkemeyer, IF, Fr., Alabama A&M
  • *Luis Osorio-Avila, RHP/IF, Williston State JC, ND

Carson (7):

  • *Chase Blueberg, RHP, RS Sr., Presbyterian Col., SC (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • *Abel Carter, IF, Fr., Washington State​
  • ​*Jace Keema, IF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • ​*Kyle Krebs, RHP/1B, Soph., Solano JC, CA
  • ​*Bryce Moyle, LHP, Soph., Washington State
  • *Joe Nelson, RHP, Soph., Feather River JC, CA (transfer from Central Washington U.)
  • *Colby Zemp, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA

Centennial (20):

  • ​*PJ Ballinger, IF, Fr., Presentation Col., SD
  • *Alejandro Bueno, 2B, Fr., Cerritos JC
  • *Zach Dixon, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from Arizona State)
  • *Nikolaus Dobar, IF, Fr., Menlo Col.
  • *Jared Drizin, OF, Sr., Bucknell
  • *Jaden Dudek, LHP, Fr., Shoreline JC, WA
  • *Kyle Horton, OF, RS Fr., CSN​
  • *Mike Jones, C, Fr., CSN
  • *Jake Portaro, IF, RS Jr., Biola U, CA (transfer from U. of Utah)
  • *Cooper Powell, LHP, RS Sr., Nevada
  • *Bryce Rheault, IF, Jr., Buena Vista U., IA
  • ​*Chandler Rogers, RHP, Soph., Glendale JC, AZ
  • ​*Jake Rogers, RHP, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *Frankie Sessa, 1B, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Zack Simon, RHP/IF, Fr., Corban U., OR
  • *Travis Stevens, OF/RHP, Sr., U. of Mary, ND
  • *Kian Wallace, 2B, Fr., Shoreline JC, WA
  • ​*Tanner Wright, IF/RHP, Soph.,, Cal Lutheran
  • *BJ Wyche, RHP, Fr., Presentation Col., SD
  • ​*Jordan Wyke, RHP, RS Jr., Regis U., CO (transfer from CSN)

Chaparral (3):

  • *Garrett Munoz, OF, Sr., Waldorf U., IA (transfer from Hope International, CA)
  • *Nick O'Connor, LHP, Jr., Hawai'i Pacific (transfer from Taft JC)​
  • *Erick Villareal, RHP/OF, Fr., Imperial Valley JC, CA

Cheyenne (2):

  • *Ramon Daniels, OF, Fr., Colorado Northeastern JC
  • *Austin Green, 1B/Util., Jr., Finlandia U., MI

Churchill County (4):

  • *Brandon Beeghly, IF, Jr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Kendall Johnson, RHP/SS, RS Soph., Gray's Harbor JC, WA​
  • *Alex Mendez, RHP, Soph., Saint Michaels U., VT
  • *Jack Swisher, Util., RS Fr., Lane JC, OR​

Cimarron-Memorial (20):

  • *Tyler Baca, RHP, Jr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Palomar JC, CA)
  • *Logan Bottrell, IF, Sr., New Mexico State (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Marcus Calamese, OF, Sr., Hawai'i-Hilo
  • *​Richie Coughlin, RHP, Jr., Edgewood Col., WI
  • *Todd Danzeisen, LHP, Sr., West Texas A&M (transfer from CSN)
  • *Derek Decolati, RHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Trevor Doyle, OF, Fr., Sacramento State
  • *Osvaldo Escobar, RHP, Sr., Mayville State, ND (transfer from Barstow JC)
  • *Tyler Giovinco, LHP, Sr., Army
  • ​*Jeff Griffith, LHP, Jr., Stephen F. Austin U., TX (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ via McCook JC, NE)
  • *Seth Hoffman, RHP/1B, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Noah Loeffler, RHP/3B, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • ​*Alexander Marco, OF, Jr., Utah Valley U. (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Adam Mitchell, OF, Jr., Louisiana-Lafayette (transfer from South Florida State JC)
  • *Lasith Narasinghe, C/OF, Fr., Gray's Harbor JC, WA
  • *Larry Quaney, RHP, RS Jr., UNLV
  • ​*Nick Restifo, RHP, Soph., Benedictine U., AZ
  • *Cameron Stafford, C, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Kenny Wexler, IF, Soph., Buena Vista U., IA
  • *Jamie Yanchisin, RHP, RS Jr., Limestone Col., SC (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)

Clark (1):

  • *Guy Tannenbaum, OF, Soph., Buena Vista U., IA

Coronado (14):

  • *Corben Bellamy, C, Soph., CSN (transfer from Chaffey JC, CA)
  • ​*Hayden Cochran, LHP, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Jackson Cofer, LHP, RS Sr., UNLV (transfer from Utah Valley U.)
  • *Taylor Darden, IF, Fr., Mesa JC, AZ
  • *Btaeden Ewing, C, Fr., CSN
  • *Nicco Festa, C, Jr., Ottawa U., AZ (transfer from Marymount, CA via CSN via Porterville JC, CA)
  • *Donte Glover, LHP, Sr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Faulkner U., AL via Linn-Benton JC, OR)
  • ​*Noah Hemphill, OF, RS Fr., Palomar JC, CA (transfer from Central Arizona JC via Kansas State)
  • ​*Sean Hofmans, RHP, RS, Barstow JC
  • *Garett Lake, OF, Soph., Pima JC, AZ (transfer from UC San Diego)
  • *Jake McLean, OF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Caden Spilsbury, RHP, Sr., Academy of Art, CA (transfer from LA Mission JC)
  • *Dane Wasden, IF, Sr., Marymount U., CA (transfer from Porterville JC, CA)
  • *Brennen White, LHP, Fr., Westmont Col., CA

Damonte Ranch (9):

  • *Jacob Applebach, OF, Jr., Central Washington U.
  • *Matt Barrett, OF, Sr., Texas A&M-Texarkana (transfer from Shasta JC, CA)
  • *Jonny Damon, IF, Sr., Culver-Stockton U. MO (transfer from Ohlone JC, CA)
  • *Grant Goff, IF, RS Soph., Feather River JC, CA (transfer from Ohlone JC)
  • *Zack Jensen, C, Fr., Sierra JC, CA
  • *Zac McDaniel, IF, Fr., West Hills JC, CA
  • *Daniel Page, IF, Sr., Hofstra (transfer from College of San Mateo JC, CA)
  • *Seth Pigg, RHP, Sr., Jamestown U., ND (transfer from Shasta JC, CA)
  • *Jerry Thomas, IF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA.

Dayton (2):

  • *Peter Scott, OF, Sr., Concordia Col., WI
  • *Michael Selmi, Util., Sr., Marymount U., CA (transfer from Clarke U., IA)

Del Sol (2):

  • *Cordell Bowie, IF, Jr., Central U., OK (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)
  • ​*Tyler Foreman, RHP, Soph., Dominican U., IL

Desert Oasis (12):

  • *Chase Adams, RHP, Sr., UT Rio Grande Valley (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *Brett Brocoff, RHP, Soph., U. of Utah
  • ​*Alfred DelSangro, 1B, Soph., Barstow JC
  • *Lucas Diehm, RHP, Jr., Concordia U., NE (transfer from Olympic JC, WA)
  • *Israel Gutierrez, RHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *AJ Landis, RHP, Sr., Colorado Mesa
  • *Dustin Mansell, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Cole Schaefer, Util., C, CSN
  • *Jacob Sharman, C, Fr., UNLV
  • ​*Noah Stenger, RHP, RS, Barstow JC
  • *Bryson Stott, IF, Jr., UNLV
  • *Keanu Van Kuren, OF, Sr., Texas Southern (transfer from McCook JC, NE)

Desert Pines (2):

  • *Steven Laureano, RHP, Fr., Benedictine U., AZ
  • *Rodric Williams, RHP, Soph., San Diego Christian

Douglas (4):

  • *Haydn Brown, 1B, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Kaleb Foster, C, Sr., Nevada
  • ​*Haden Keller, OF, Soph., Mendocino JC, CA (transfer from Northwest Nazarene U., ID)
  • *Blake Murray, C/OF, Fr., Xavier, OH

Durango (8):

  • *Artie Gallegos, OF, Sr., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • *Davion Hollis, OF, Fr., Everett JC, WA​
  • *Justin Lucas, C, Fr., McCook JC, NE
  • *Tait Ludwick, RHP, Jr., Mayville State, ND (transfer from Taft JC, CA)
  • *Richard Mascarenas, SS, Soph., Linn-Benton JC, OR
  • *Duke Pahukoa, IF, Fr., UNLV
  • ​*Anthony Ramirez, RHP, Jr., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • ​*Kaito Sukeyasu, LHP, Jr., Mount Marty Col., SD

Eldorado (1):

  • *Travis Bowe, RHP, Soph., Antelope Valley JC, CA

Elko (2):

  • *Jacob Conklin, LHP, Sr., Northern State, SD (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Derek Ridgway, IF, Jr., Pacific U., OR (transfer from Southwestern Oregon JC)

Faith Lutheran (6):

  • ​*Josh Brown, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Cruz Daddario, RHP, RS Jr., Cal State Northridge (transfer from Menlo Col.)
  • *Brandon Davis, OF, Jr., North Park U., IL (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)
  • ​*Josh Harmonay, IF, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)
  • *Kanoa Ikeda-Flynn, LHP, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • *​Chad Jones, IF, Jr., Westmont Col., CA (transfer from Hancock JC, CA)

Fernley (2):

  • *Joseph Ellis, IF, Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • *Shane Kelso, RHP, Jr., Oklahoma Baptist (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)

Foothill (10):

  • *Nick Cardinale, RHP, Sr., Colorado Mesa
  • *Alex Elizando, C, Soph., U. of Sioux Falls, SD
  • *Andrew Hauck, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Tyler Kara, RHP/1B/3B, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Shay Landers, RHP, Soph., Eastern Utah JC
  • *Alec Mathis, 1B, Soph., Eastern Utah JC
  • ​*Anthony Pannullo, IF, Soph., Treasure Valley JC, OR
  • *Trentin Price, RHP/C, Soph., Eastern Utah JC
  • *Spencer Throgmorton, LHP, RS Fr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Colorado U-Colorado Springs)
  • *Tyler Van Stone, RHP, RS Sr., Hawai'i Pacific

Galena (11):

  • *Tyler Assiff, RHP, Jr., Beloit Col., WI
  • *Travis Bohall, OF, Jr., UC Riverside (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Nathan Berry, LHP, RS Jr., U. of Kansas (transfer from Sierra JC, CA)
  • *Charles Douglas, OF, Fr., Sierra JC, CA
  • *Jared Ford, OF, Soph., Avila U., MO (transfer from Monterey Peninsula JC, CA)​
  • *​Russell Hicks, LHP, RS Fr., Sierra JC, CA (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Jared Kiessling, IF, Jr., Southwestern Col., KS (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Tom Lichty, IF, Soph., U. of Kansas
  • *Wyatt Nebe, C, Sr., Menlo Col. (transfer from College of San Mateo JC)
  • *Niko Pezonella, C, Fr., Northern State, SD
  • *Andrew West, Util., Fr., Mesa JC, AZ

Green Valley (15):

  • ​*AJ Amelburu, IF, Soph., CSN
  • *Brandon Bayne, OF, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Spencer Cofer, RHP, RS Soph., CSN
  • *Joe Digiacomo, LHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Jack Empey, Util., Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *​Frankie Fitzgerald, RHP, Soph., Colorado Mesa U.
  • ​*Matt Gilbertson, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Alec Hutt, RHP, Sr., Harris-Stowe State, MO (transfer from CSN)
  • *Blake Inouye, RHP, Sr., BYU (transfer from CSN)
  • *Jake Leonard, C, Jr., Saint Martin's U., WA
  • ​*Drake Maningo, Util., Soph., Seattle U.
  • *Gio Ramos, RHP, Fr., Sterling Col., KS​
  • *Jarod Penniman, IF, Sr., Chapman U., CA
  • *Keaton Smith, IF, RS Sr., Nevada
  • *Christian Straub, RHP, Sr., Cumberland U., KY (transfer from Sacramento JC via Florence Darlington Col, SC)

Lake Mead Christian Academy (1):

  • *Mitchell Dolinar, OF, Fr., Gallaudet U. (Washington, D.C.)

Las Vegas (7):

  • ​*Osvado Bernabe, RHP, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Diego Delgado, RHP, Soph., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Tristan Fabian, RHP, Fr., William Penn Col., IA
  • *Antonio Gaxiola, 1B/3B, Soph., Barstow JC
  • *Carlos Martinez-Mora, C, Soph., Antelope Valley JC, CA
  • *Payton Miller, IF, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Nick Verduzco, LHP/1B, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA​

Legacy (4):

  • *Jacob Crawford, Fr., Midland U., NE
  • *Jordan Crawford, 1B, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Austin Michals, 1B/RHP, Jr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Donta Williams, OF, Soph., U. of Arizona

Liberty (13):

  • *Bailey Daguio, RHP, RS Jr., Northwest Nazarene, ID (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Drew Gallegos, 3B, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Johnny Gilleres, OF, Sr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ)
  • ​*George Hanach, C/1B, RS Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​*Ethan Ibarra, 3B, RS Sr., St. Cloud State, MN (transfer from College of Southern Idaho)
  • *Justin Lutes, IF, Jr., Pepperdine (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Dylan Miller, C, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • ​*Jordan Moreno, RHP, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Ed O'Bannon, RHP, RS Soph., CSN (transfer from University of Pacific)
  • *Omar Ortiz, 1B, Jr., Vanguard U., CA (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ via U. of Pacific)
  • *Preston Pavlica, OF, Sr., Grand Canyon U.
  • *Jacob Rucker, LHP, Jr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Hope International, CA)
  • *Michael Wong, RHP, Soph., Texas-Arlington (transfer from Pima JC, AZ)

Lincoln County (1):

  • *McClain O'Connor, IF, Jr., UC Santa Barbara (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Lowry (3):

  • *Anthony Good, LHP, Soph., Dawson JC, MT
  • *Kyle Schultz, IF/C, Soph., West Hills JC, CA
  • *Kyle Young, C, Fr., Lassen JC, CA

McQueen (10):

  • ​*Andrew Clark, OF, RS Fr., Iowa Western JC
  • *Jared Ford, OF, Soph., Avila U., MO (transfer from Monterey Peninsula JC, CA)
  • *Nathan Knowles, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Austin Majorsky, IF, RS Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Nelson Padilla, IF, Soph., Golden West JC, CA
  • *Jacob Phillips, IF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Austin Thomas, LHP/1B, Soph., Linfield Col., OR
  • *Dylan Thomas, IF, Soph., Linfield Col., OR
  • *Mason Winship, Util., Fr., Northern State, SD
  • *Brendan Yawn, C, Jr., Corban U., OR (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)

Moapa Valley (1):

  • *Chase Guesman, OF, Fr., Gray's Harbor JC, WA

Mojave (1):

  • *Sora Tajima, 2B, Soph., Maine-Presque Isle Col.

Mountain View Christian (1):

  • *Chase Ottofy, RHP, Jr. Northern Colorado (transfer from Barstow JC via South Mountain JC, AZ)

North Valleys (4):

  • *Zach Martin, RHP, Jr., U. of the Cumberlands, KY (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Trenton Stowe, C, Sr., Chico State (transfer from Texas A&M-Corpus Christi via Feather River JC, CA)
  • ​*Brendan Talonen, RHP, Soph., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Eddie Vokes, C, Fr., Solano JC, CA

Pahrump Valley (2)

  • *Parker Hart, 1B, Soph., Black Hawk JC, IL
  • *Garrett Lucas, LHP, Fr., Big Bend JC, OR

Palo Verde (20):

  • *EJ Arnold, IF/RHP, Fr., Union Col., NY
  • *JD Brooks, OF, Soph., CSN
  • *Johnny Condron, OF, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Taylor Fajardo, OF, Sr., Lousiana State-Shreveport (transfer from Ft. Scott JC, KS)
  • *Kristian Garcia, OF, Soph., West Hills JC, CA
  • *Jacob Godman, C, Fr., UNLV
  • *Jaret Godman, IF/RHP, Fr., U. of Oklahoma
  • *​Ricky Guzman, RHP, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Jerron Largusa, OF, Sr., Biola U., CA
  • ​*Tanner Lewis, LHP, Soph., CSN
  • ​*Ryan Meng, LHP, Soph., Taft JC (transfer from Southwestern Oregon JC)
  • *​Ryan Merino, SS/OF, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • ​*Yodai Nakamura, C, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan (transfer from Fresno CC via Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Blake Porter, OF, Jr., U. of Portland (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Sam Powers, OF/IF, Jr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)
  • *Mitchell Rathbun, IF, RS Fr., Glendale JC, CA
  • *Matt Rogers, LHP, Sr., Young Harris Col., GA (transfer from Taft JC via St. Mary's Col., CA)
  • *Tallon Thomason, RHP, Jr., UNLV (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ via Fresno JC, CA)
  • *Paul Wolfram, RHP, Sr., Pacific U., OR
  • *Nick Zuppas, RHP, Fr. Air Force​

Rancho (12):

  • ​*Anthony Becerra, LHP, Jr., Jackson State, MS (transfer from Shasta JC, CA)
  • *RJ Forbus, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • *Jimmy Gamboa, RHP/1B, Fr., CSN
  • *Anthony Guzman, OF, Fr., Arizona Western JC
  • *Kaivon Kealoha, RHP, RS Jr., Dixie State, UT (transfer from Taft JC, CA)
  • *Noah Kelley, C/RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Kagen Kennedy, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Cassius Shy, LHP, Soph., Taft JC
  • ​*Angel Walker, OF, Soph., Eastern Arizona JC
  • *Joe Walls, OF, Fr., CSN
  • *Layton Walls, RHP, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Edarian Williams, IF, Fr., UNLV

Reed (9):

  • *Caleb Ariaz, C, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Tanner Clabaugh, OF, Fr., Olympic JC, WA
  • *Joey Dice, OF, Sr., Cal State East Bay
  • ​*Vincent Fillipone, IF, Soph., Yuba JC, CA (transfer from Big Bend JC, WA)
  • *Jackson GIlmore, RHP, Jr., Cal State San Bernardino (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • *Jay Guerrero, Util., Jr., Holy Names U., CA (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)
  • *Brandon Koszuth, 3B/1B, RS Jr., Montana State-Billings (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • ​*Jon Pinto, IF, Soph., Central Washington U.
  • ​*Lincoln Turner, OF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA

Reno (12):

  • *Connor Allard, C, RS Soph., Nevada-Reno
  • *Christian Chamberlain, LHP/OF, Soph., Oregon State
  • *Mickey Coyne, 1B/LHP, Fr., UT Rio Grande Valley
  • *Kaden Hogan, IF, Fr., Long Beach State
  • *Sawyer Jaksick, OF, Fr., Nevada
  • *Cooper Krug, RHP, U. of Tampa (transfer from Cabrillo JC, CA vis U. of Nevada)
  • ​*Kurt Pitha, RHP, Soph., San Francisco State
  • ​*Kurtis Roberts, C, Soph., Butte JC, CA
  • *Bradley Thomas, LHP/OF, Soph., Corban U., OR
  • *Drake Vestbie, RHP, Fr., American River JC, CA
  • ​*Jeremy Watland, IF, Soph., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Justin Watland, RHP, RS Sr., San Jose State (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)

Shadow Ridge (16):

  • *Quinn Ayers, IF, Jr., Northern Colorado (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • *Isaiah Blaylock, RHP, RS Soph., CSN
  • ​*Nick Erickson, IF, RS Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA (transfer from Golden West JC, CA)
  • *Kyle Gaura, C/IF, Jr., Emmanuel Col., GA (transfer from Taft JC)
  • ​*Justin Lee, OF, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *John Maxfield, RHP, RS, U. of Antelope Valley
  • *​Jesse Meyer, RHP, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ (transfer from Golden West JC, CA)
  • *Koby Millner, OF/LHP, Jr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Grays Harbor JC, WA)
  • *Kiefer Morgan, C, Fr., Hawai'i Pacific
  • *Chris Opolka, IF/RHP, RS Soph., Newman U., KS (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC)
  • *Anthony Reese, RHP, Soph., U. of Sioux Falls, SD
  • ​*Trevin Reynolds, OF, Jr., Colorado Mesa
  • *Andrew Snyder, LHP, RS Jr., Newman U., KS (transfer from Grays Harbor JC, WA)
  • ​*Noah Soltero, RHP, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Bryan Trujillo, OF, Fr., Golden West JC, CA
  • *Jake Wilson, LHP, Fr., Salt Lake CC

Sierra Vista (4):

  • *Cade Burdette, IF/RHP, Fr., Lamar JC, CO
  • *​Matt Cox, RHP, Soph., Porterville JC, CA
  • ​*Blake Kaplan, RHP, Soph., Chicago State U.
  • ​*Matt Vanderberg, Util., Soph., Barstow JC

Silverado (9):

  • *PJ Ballinger, IF, Fr., Presentation Col., SD
  • ​*Chase Cortez, OF/1B, Jr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from CSN)
  • *Dax Fellows, IF, Fr., CSN
  • *Dillon Johnson, IF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Thomas Keller, OF, RS Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​*Jerald Murray, RHP, RS Fr., Sacramento JC (transfer from Glendale JC, CA)
  • ​*Buddy Pindel, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • *Vince Taormina, C, Sr., UNLV
  • *BJ Wyche, RHP, Fr., Presentation Col., SD

Spanish Springs (14):

  • *Ryan Anderson, LHP, Jr., Nevada
  • *Marlin Brucato, RHP/IF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Tristan Dahir, RHP, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • ​*Ricky Espinoza, RHP, RS Soph., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • ​*Colton Foreman, OF, Soph., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Tristan Hussey,, OF, Fr., Clackamas JC, OR
  • *Maleik LaRiviere, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Justin Mannens, MIF, Sr., UC Riverside (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC via Western Nevada JC)
  • *Carson McCusker, OF, Jr., Oklahoma State (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Casey Miller, RHP, Soph., UNLV
  • *Gehrig Parks, LHP, Jr., Benedictine U., AZ (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Jake Prizina, LHP, Sr., Seattle U.
  • *Josh Prizina, C, RS Fr., Nevada
  • *Jordan Santos, RHP, RS Fr., Concordia U., OR

Sparks (2):

  • *Bruce Hicks, OF/RHP, RS Soph., Mendocino JC, CA
  • *Elijah Shelton, OF, Soph., Canada JC, CA

Spring Creek (2):

  • ​*Matthew Ferreira, 1B, RS Fr., Columbia Basin JC, WA
  • ​*Matthew Shanks, IF, Soph., Columbia Basin JC, WA

Spring Valley (7):

  • *William Bierlein, OF, RS Sr., UT-Permian Basin (transfer from Eastern Utah JC)
  • *Bryce Bullock, IF, RS Fr., UNLV
  • *Daniel Endsley, RHP, RS Sr., Houston Baptist U. (transfer from Saddleback JC via Hawai'i Pacific)
  • *Gavin Garrison, LHP/OF, Fr., Gray's Harbor JC, WA
  • *JR Maldonado, 1B, Soph., McCook JC, NE
  • ​*Nick Rupp, LHP, Soph., CSN (2020 commit to U. of Houston)
  • *Jake Sellinger, OF, Jr., Colorado-Colorado Springs

Tech (Northwest Career & Technical Academy) (4):

  • *Jaxon Hammond, OF, RS Fr., Azusa Pacific, CA
  • *Gabe Kermode, RHP, Fr., Goshen Col., IN (Boulder City resident)
  • *Jaxson Otis, IF, Soph., Salt Lake CC
  • *Noah Williamson, OF/1B, Fr., Point Loma Nazarene, CA

Valley (3):

  • *Leeland Crawford, OF, Fr., Porterville JC, CA
  • ​*Jacob Cruz, IF, Soph., Taft JC
  • *David Trotta, OF, Fr., Porterville JC, CA

Virgin Valley (2):

  • *Dillan Fuqua, RHP, Fr., Eastern Utah JC
  • *Easton Jensen, IF, Fr., Central Col., IA

Wooster (5):

  • *Tyler Black, IF/RHP, Soph., Butte JC, CA
  • ​*Shawn Florence, IF/OF, Soph., Shasta JC, CA
  • *Alex Malcolm, OF, Fr., Oregon Tech Col.
  • ​*Andrew Marable, C, Soph., Northwest Nazarene U., ID
  • ​*Zac Whitely, RHP, Soph., Mendocino JC, CA

Yerington (1):

  • *Tyler Jones, RHP, Soph., Northern State, SD (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)

Others (7):

  • *Daniel Edson, C, RS Soph. USC (Edson played his first three years at Bishop Gorman and his senior year at San Ramon Valley HS) (Las Vegas resident)
  • *Kolby Hannah, Util., RS Fr., Minot State, SD (Las Vegas resident)
  • *Jordan Keanini, P, RS Soph., McPherson Col., KS (Keanini, graduated from Desert Edge HS, AZ; Las Vegas resident)
  • *Declan Kearney, RHP, Soph., Azusa-Pacific, CA (Kearney graduated from St. Monica Catholic HS; Las Vegas resident)
  • *Joe Magrisi, RHP, Fr., Cal State Fullerton (Magrisi graduated from Torrey Pines HS; Henderson resident.)
  • *Noah Sirkel, OF, Soph., Taft JC (Sirkel graduated from Tumwater HS, WA (Las Vegas resident)
  • *Jorday Wilson, IF, Fr., Parkway HS, LA (Las Vegas resident)