Nevadans Playing College Baseball

*Updated for 2018 Season

NOTE: 2018 seniors have been dropped from the following list, with the exception of possibe red-shirts:

(Last update: June 17, 2018)

Arbor View (11):

  • *Ben Cutting, LHP, Jr., Cal State Bakersfield (transfer from CSN)
  • *Joe Fitzhugh, C, Fr., San Diego State
  • ​*Jayce Gardner, IF, Soph., Taft JC (2019 commit to Cal State Stanislaus)
  • ​*Trevor Jackson, OF, Fr., CSN
  • *Ryan McHale, 1B, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ (transfer from Lipscomb U., TN)
  • ​*Connor Mormon, C, Fr., Ventura JC
  • *Nick Quintana, IF, Soph., Arizona
  • ​*Nick Roeper, OF, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Kaid Urban, OF, RS Jr., Dixie State (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Chris Villarias, RHP, RS Fr., Cal Poly (Pomona)

Basic (12):

  • *Trever Berg, RHP, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Trent Bixby, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC (transfer from Yavapai JC, AZ) (2019 Northern Colorado commit)
  • ​*Jonathan Borashan, RHP, Fr., Vanguard U., CA
  • ​*David Hudleson, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC (transfer from Palomar JC, CA)
  • *Ryne Nelson, RHP/IF, Soph., Oregon
  • *Roger Riley, C, Fr., CSN
  • *Tanner Roundy, OF/LHP, Jr., U. of Jamestown, ND (transfer from Columbia Basin JC, WA)
  • *Ethen Ryan, RHP, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Christian Sanford, RHP, Fr., Regis U., CO
  • ​*Jathan Sibal, IF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Cory Wills, OF/LHP, Jr., Pepperdine (transfer from Yavapai JC, AZ via Columbia Basin JC, WA)
  • *Jack Wold, 1B, Fr., UNLV

Bishop Gorman (26):

  • *Jarrod Billig, LHP, Fr., Seattle U.
  • *Beau Capanna, IF, Soph., CSN (transfer from New Mexico U.)
  • ​*Nicholas Catalano, Util., Fr., Santa Barbara JC
  • *Austin Cram, IF, RS Soph., Salt Lake JC (transfer from Santa Clara U.)
  • *Brian Coffey, LHP, Soph., New Mexico
  • *Myles Denson, OF, Soph., Arizona State
  • *Zach Grech, RHP, Soph., Stanford
  • *Cadyn Grenier, IF, Jr., Oregon State
  • *Nick Hernandez, Fr., CSN
  • *Matt Hudgins, OF/DH, Jr., Army
  • *Nick Israel, IF, Fr., San Diego State
  • *Jack Little, RHP, Soph., Stanford
  • *Chase Maddux, RHP, RS Soph., UNLV
  • *Matt Mitchell, LHP, Fr., CSN (IMG Academy, played at BG as Jr.)
  • *Drew Newson, Util., RS Jr., Drury U., MO (transfer from UNLV via CSN)
  • *Marques Paige, IF, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Alex Perron, RHP, Jr., BYU (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Antonio Rainone, IF, Jr., Cal Lutheran (transfer from CSN)
  • *Grant Robbins, OF, RS Soph., UNLV
  • ​*Bryce Ruggeroli, OF/RHP, Fresno CC
  • *Jordan Sadovia, C, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • ​*Noah Serrano, RHP, Soph., College of Siskiyous JC
  • *Alex Tisminezky, RHP, Soph., CSN (transfer from San Diego State) (2019 commit to Santa Clara)
  • *Braxton Wehrle, OF, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Brandon Wulff, OF, Jr., Stanford

Bishop Manogue (11):

  • *Web Charles, IF, Jr., Youngstown State, OH
  • ​*Michael Davis, LHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • ​*Jordan Dicus, OF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Anthony Galati, OF, RS Fr., Sacramento JC (transfer from Centenary Col., LA)
  • *Alec West-Guillen, LHP, Jr., Purdue (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • ​*Tristan Hager, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Callaway Miller, RHP/MIF, RS Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Connor Nelson, C, RS Soph., San Diego CC (transfer from Solano JC)
  • ​*Luke Smith, 1B, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Casey Trosclair, IF, Jr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Brandon Vial, RHP, Jr., Austin Peay U., TN (transfer from Feather River JC)

Bonanza (8):

  • ​*Torren Brozovich, OF, Fr., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *Jay DeSoto, IF, Fr., CSN
  • *Chris Dunn, OF, RS Fr., New Mexico
  • *Kolby Hannah, P/Util., Minot State, ND (California Baseball Academy)
  • *Luis Lares, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • ​*Julio Seperich, Util., Fr., McCook JC, NE
  • *Frankie Valle, Util., Sr., William Woods U., MO (transfer from Tusculum Col., TN via Dodge City CC, KS)

Boulder City (4):

  • ​*Jake Hubel, RHP, Fr., San Diego Christian
  • *Seth Kermode, OF, Jr., Bethel Col., IN
  • *Peyton Koopman, OF, Soph., CS
  • *Stephen Wagner, RHP, Fr., Kutztown U., PA (transfer from Western Oregon U.)

Canyon Springs (2):

  • *Edgar Barbarin, OF, Soph., Treasure Valley JC, OR
  • ​*Gio Benuto, OF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA

Carson (7):

  • *Chase Blueberg, RHP, RS Jr., Presbyterian Col., SC (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • ​*Jace Keema, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • ​*Kyle Krebs, Util., Fr., Solano JC, CA
  • ​*Cole McDannald, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • ​*Bryce Moyle, LHP, Fr., Washington State
  • *Joe Nelson, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC (transfer from Central Washington U.)
  • *Connor Pradere, OF, Soph., Feather River JC (transfer from College of San Mateo JC)

Centennial (12):

  • ​*Zach Dixon, LHP, Jr., West Texas A&M (transfer from Arizona State)
  • *Jared Drizin, OF, Jr., Bucknell
  • *Jake Portaro, IF, RS Soph., Biola U, CA (transfer from U. of Utah)
  • *Cooper Powell, LHP, RS Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • *Bryce Rheault, IF, Soph., Buena Vista U., IA
  • ​*Chandler Rogers, RHP, Fr., Chandler-Gilbert JC, AZ
  • ​*Jake Rogers, RHP, Fr., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *Frankie Sessa, 1B/C, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Travis Stevens, OF/RHP, Jr., U. of Mary, ND
  • ​*Tanner Wright, OF/IF, Fr., Cal Lutheran
  • ​*Jordan Wyke, RHP, RS Soph., CSN

Chaparral (2):

  • *Garrett Munoz, OF, Jr., Waldorf U., IA (transfer from Hope International, CA)
  • *Nick O'Connor, LHP, Soph., Taft JC (2019 commit to Hawai'i Pacific)

Churchill County (3):

  • *Brandon Beeghly, 3B, Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Cameron Beyer, OF, Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Alex Mendez, RHP, Fr., Saint Michaels U., VT

Cimarron-Memorial (18):

  • *Tyler Baca, RHP, Soph., Palomar JC, CA
  • *Logan Bottrell, IF Jr., New Mexico State (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • *Marcus Calamese, OF, Jr., Hawai'i-Hilo
  • *Diego Cardozo, RHP/Util., Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Richie Coughlin, RHP, Soph., Edgewood Col., WI
  • *Todd Danzeisen, LHP, Jr., West Texas A&M (transfer from CSN)
  • *Osvaldo Escobar, RHP, Mayville State, ND (transfer from Barstow JC)
  • *Tyler Giovinco, LHP/1B, Jr., Army
  • ​*Jeff Griffith, LHP, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *Noah Loeffler, RHP/2B, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • ​*Alexander Marco, OF, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *Larry Quaney, RHP, Jr., UNLV
  • ​*Nick Restifo, RHP, Fr., Benedictine U., AZ

Coronado (12):

  • *Corben Bellamy, C, Fr., Chaffey JC
  • ​*Hayden Cochran, LHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Nicco Festa, C, Jr., Marymount, CA (transfer from CSN via Porterville JC, CA)
  • *Donte Glover, LHP, Jr., Faulkner U., AL (transfer from Linn-Benton JC, OR)
  • ​*Noah Hemphill, OF, Fr., Kansas State
  • ​*Sean Hofmans, RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Garret Lake, OF, Fr., UC San Diego
  • *Caden Spilsbury, RHP, Jr., Academy of Art, CA (transfer from LA Mission JC)

Damonte Ranch (12):

  • *Jacob Applebach, OF, Soph, Central Washington U.
  • *Matt Barrett, OF, Sr., Texas-Texarkana (transfer from Shasta JC)
  • *Jonny Damon, 1B, Jr. Culver-Stockton U. MO (transfer from Ohlone JC, CA)
  • *Grant Goff, RHP/IF, Soph., Feather River JC (transfer from Ohlone JC)
  • ​*Teddy Natter, LHP, Soph., Solano JC, CA
  • ​*Tyler Oscarson, IF/RHP, Soph., Clackamas JC, OR (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ)
  • *Daniel Page, IF, Jr., Hofstra (transfer from College of San Mateo JC, CA)
  • ​*Ryan Riggle, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Chase Thatcher, IF, Fr., Sierra JC, CA
  • *Thomas Wright, OF, Fr., Western Oregon U.

Del Sol (2):

  • *Cordell Bowie, IF, Soph., Hancock JC, CA
  • ​*Tyler Foreman, RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL

Desert Oasis (13):

  • *Chase Adams, RHP, Jr., UT Rio Grande Valley (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *Brett Brocoff, RHP, Fr., U. of Utah
  • *Jordyn Comprehos, 3B, Jr., Colorado State-Pueblo (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • ​*Alfred DelSangro, 1B, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Lucas Diehm, RHP, Soph., Olympic JC, WA
  • ​*Kyle Fuentes, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Nolan Kingham, RHP, Jr., U. of Texas
  • *AJ Landis, RHP, Jr., Colorado Mesa
  • *Dominic Paratore, OF, Jr., Midland U., NE (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *Cody Schmidt, C, Sr., Corban U., OR (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • ​*Noah Stenger, RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Bryson Stott, IF, Soph., UNLV
  • *Keanu Van Kuren, OF, Jr., Texas Southern (transfer from McCook JC, NE)

Douglas (5):

  • *Kaleb Foster, C, Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • ​*Haden Keller, OF, Fr., Northwest Nazarene U., ID
  • ​*Tomas Leitenbauer, OF, Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • ​*Isaiah Schat, LHP, Fr., Cabrillo JC, CA

Durango (8)

  • *Artie Gallegos, OF, Jr., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • *Tait Ludwick, RHP, Soph., Taft JC (2019 commit to Mayville State, ND)
  • *Richard Masarenas, SS, Fr., Linn-Benton JC, OR
  • *Adam Niederman, IF, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • ​*Anthony Ramirez, RHP, Soph., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • *Charles Smith, RHP, Fr., College of the Siskiyous JC, CA
  • ​*Kaito Sukeyasu, LHP, Soph., Mount Marty Col., SD

Eldorado (2):

  • *Travis Bowe, RHP, Fr., Antelope Valley JC, CA
  • *Antonio Sanchez, C/RHP, Fr., Antelope Valley JC, CA

Elko (4):

  • *Ralph Bejarano, IF, RS Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Jacob Conklin, LHP, Jr., Northern State, SD (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Derek Ridgway, IF/RHP, Pacific U., OR (transfer from Southwestern Oregon JC)
  • ​*Garrett Schofield, OF, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC

Faith Lutheran (4):

  • ​*Brandon Davis, OF/3B, Soph., North Park U., IL (transfer from Allan Hancock JC, CA)
  • ​*Josh Harmonay, IF, Soph., Hancock JC, CA
  • *Kanoa Ikeda-Flynn, LHP, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • ​*Chad Jones, IF, Soph., Hancock JC, CA

Fernley (2):

  • *Shane Kelso, RHP, Soph., Feather River JC
  • *Kevin Montgomery, 1B, Jr., Oregon Tech (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)

Foothill (3):

  • *Nick Cardinale, RHP, RS Soph., Colorado Mesa
  • ​*Anthony Pannullo, IF, Fr., Treasure Valley JC, OR
  • *Tyler Van Stone, IF/RHP, RS Jr., Hawai'i Pacific

Galena (12):

  • *Tyler Assiff, RHP, Soph., Beloit Col., WI
  • ​*Sami Baig, OF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA (transfer from Cisco JC, TX)
  • *Travis Bohall, OF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Nathan Berry, LHP, RS Soph., Sierra JC
  • ​*Turner Gustafson, RHP, Soph., Mendocino JC, CA (transfer from Southwestern Oregon JC)
  • ​*Russell Hicks, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • ​*Jared Kiessling, RHP/Util., Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Mateo Lemus, OF/RHP, Fr., Yuba JC, CA
  • *Tom Lichty, IF, Fr., U. of Kansas
  • *Wyatt Nebe, C, Jr., Menlo Col. (transfer from College of San Mateo JC)
  • ​*Austin Wickham, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC

Green Valley (12):

  • ​*AJ Amelburu, IF, Fr., CSN
  • ​*Spencer Cofer, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • ​*Frankie Fitzgerald, RHP, Fr., Colorado Mesa U.
  • ​*Matt Gilbertson, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Blake Inouye, RHP, Jr., BYU (transfer from CSN)
  • *Jake Leonard, C, Soph., St. Martin's U., WA
  • ​*Drake Maningo, 1B/RHP, Fr., Seattle U.
  • *Jarod Penniman, IF, Jr., Chapman U.
  • *Jarrett Perns, OF, Jr., BYU (transfer from CSN)
  • *Keaton Smith, IF, RS Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • *Christian Straub, RHP, Jr., Cumberland U., KY (transfer from Sacramento JC via Florence Darlington Col, SC)

Incline (1):

  • *Haruto Nakano, IF, Fr., Sierra JC, CA

Las Vegas (4):

  • *Jerome Byndloss, RHP, Sr., U. of Jamestown, ND
  • ​*Diego Delgado, RHP, Fr., Cerro Coso JC, CA
  • *Antonio Gaxiola, 1B/3B, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Jamie Solis, LHP/Util., Soph., Barstow JC

Legacy (2):

  • *Austin Michals, RHP/1B, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Donta Williams, OF, Fr., U. of Arizona

Liberty (13):

  • *Bailey Daguio, RHP, RS Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Johnny Gilleras, OF, Jr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ)
  • ​*George Hanach, C/1B, Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​*Ethan Ibarra, 3B, RS Jr., St. Cloud State, MN (transfer from College of Southern Idaho)
  • *Justin Lutes, Util., Soph., CSN (2019 commit to Pepperdine)
  • ​*Dakota McIntire, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​*Dylan Miller, C, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • ​*Jordan Moreno, RHP, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Omar Ortiz, 1B, RS Fr., Cochise JC, AZ (transfer from U. of Pacific)
  • *Preston Pavlica, OF, Jr., Grand Canyon U.
  • *Jacob Rogers, IF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Jacob Rucker, LHP, Soph., Hope International, CA
  • ​*Michael Wong, RHP/IF, Fr., Pima JC, AZ

Lincoln County (2):

  • ​*McClain O'Connor, IF, Soph., UC Santa Barbara (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • *Michael Wood, LHP, Soph., Lassen JC, CA

Lowry (1):

  • *Anthony Good, LHP, Fr., Dawson JC, MT

McQueen (9):

  • ​*Andrew Clark, Util., Fr., Iowa Western JC
  • *Jared Ford, OF, Fr., Avila U., MO (transfer from Monterey Peninsula JC, CA)
  • *Sam Gamboa, RHP, RS Soph., Feather River JC, CA
  • ​*Austin Majorsky, IF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Nelson Padilla, IF, Fr., Golden West JC, CA
  • *Roman Satroplus, IF, RS Soph., Canada JC, CA
  • *Austin Thomas, P/1B, Fr., Linfield Col., OR
  • *Dylan Thomas, IF, Fr., Linfield Col., OR
  • *Brendan Yawn, C, Soph., Williston State JC, ND

Mojave (1):

  • *Sora Tajima, IF, Fr., Maine-Presque Isle Col.

Mountain View Christian (1):

  • *Chase Ottofy, RHP, Soph., Barstow JC (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ) (2019 commit to Northern Colorado)

North Valleys (5):

  • *Tyler Burkey, P, Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Zach Martin, RHP, Soph., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • *Henry Stewart, OF, Soph., Yuba JC, CA
  • *Trenton Stowe, C, Jr., Chico State (transfer from Texas A&M-Corpus Christi via Feather River JC, CA)
  • ​*Brendan Talonen, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA

Pahrump Valley (1)

  • *Parker Hart, 1B/OF, Fr., Black Hawk JC, IL

Palo Verde (20):

  • *JD Brooks, OF, Fr., CSN
  • ​*Rick Guzman, RHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Will Hamilton, IF, Jr., West Texas A&M (transfer from Otero JC, CA)
  • ​*Chandler Kochan, C, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Jerron Largusa, OF, Jr., Biola U., CA
  • ​*Tanner Lewis, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • ​*Ryan Meng, LHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • ​*Ryan Merino, SS, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • ​*Yodai Nakamura, C, Jr., Kansas Wesleyan (transfer from Fresno CC via Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Dylan Orlando, LHP, Fr., Washington State
  • *Blake Porter, OF, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Sam Powers, 1B, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Mitchell Rathbun, IF, Fr., Glendale JC, CA
  • ​*Evan Rice, Util., Fr., Chaffey JC, CA
  • *Matt Rogers, LHP, Jr., Young Harris Col., GA (transfer from Taft JC via St. Mary's Col., CA)
  • *Tallon Thomason, RHP, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ (transfer from Fresno JC)

Rancho (7):

  • ​*Anthony Becerra, LHP, Soph., Shasta JC, CA (2019 commit to D-1 Jackson State)
  • ​*Miguel Elicero, C, Fr., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Kaivon Kealoha, RHP/3B, Soph., Taft JC (2019 commit to Dixie State, UT)
  • ​*Christian Munoz, C/Util., Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Cassius Shy, LHP, Fr., Taft JC
  • ​*Angel Walker, OF, Fr., Eastern Arizona JC

Reed (13):

  • *Caleb Ariaz, C, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Austin Beard, RHP, Soph., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • *Tayton Claybaugh, OF, Soph., Tabor Col., KS
  • *Joey Dice, Util., Jr., Cal State East Bay
  • ​*Vincent Fillipone, SS, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • *Jay Guerrero, Util., Soph., Mendocino JC, CA
  • *Brandon Koszuth, IF, RS Soph., Feather River JC
  • ​*Jon Pinto, IF, Fr., Central Washington U.
  • ​*Lincoln Turner, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Jake Vantress, C, RS Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • ​*Jacob White, RHP, Fr., Feather River JC, CA

Reno (14):

  • *Connor Allard, C, Soph., Nevada-Reno,
  • ​*Joe Bath, C, RS Soph., Feather River JC, CA (2019 Lewis-Clark State commit)
  • *Travis Bohall, OF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Christian Chamberlain, LHP/OF, Fr., Oregon State
  • ​*Chris Haines, 3B, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Robert Lujan, OF, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Jeremy Peterson, IF, RS Soph., Feather River JC
  • ​*Kurt Pitha, RHP, Fr., San Francisco State
  • ​*Kurtis Roberts, C, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • ​*Brock Tsukamoto, OF/LHP, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC (transfer from San Mateo JC, CA)
  • ​*Jeremy Watland, IF, Fr., Feather River JC, CA
  • *Justin Watland, RHP, RS Jr., San Jose State (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • *Matt Young, LHP, Sr., Nevada-Reno (transfer from Western Nevada JC)

Shadow Ridge (20):

  • *Quinn Ayers, IF, Soph., Salt Lake JC
  • *Isaiah Blaylock, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • ​*Nick Erickson, IF, Fr., Golden West JC
  • *Kyle Gaura, C/1B, Soph., Taft JC (2019 commit to Emmanuel Col., GA)
  • *Jordan Hand, IF/OF, RS Jr., Dallas Baptist (transfer from CSN via Cal State Fullerton)
  • ​*Eric Jordan, Util., Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC (transfer from CSN)
  • *Cody Juneman, RHP, Jr., U. of Antelope Valley
  • ​*Justin Lee, OF, Fr., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *John Maxfield, RHP, Jr., U. of Antelope Valley
  • ​*Jesse Meyer, RHP, Fr., Golden West JC
  • *Koby Millner, OF, Soph., Grays Harbor JC, WA
  • *Grant Mohn, C, Jr., Lewis and Clark Col., OR
  • *Chris Opolka, RHP/SS, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Nick Parr, RHP, RS Fr., Western Oregon U.
  • ​*Trevin Reynolds, OF, Soph., Colorado Mesa
  • *Andrew Snyder, LHP, RS Soph., Grays Harbor JC, WA
  • ​*Noah Soltero, RHP, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • ​*Anthony Spor-Orellana, RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL

Sierra Vista (11):

  • *Braxton Anderson, RHP, Soph., Arizona Western JC
  • ​*Matt Cox, Util., Fr., Porterville JC, CA
  • *Jhared Gonzalez, RHP, Soph., Porterville JC, CA
  • ​*Blake Kaplan, RHP, Fr., Chicago State U.
  • ​*David Perez, RHP, Soph., McCook JC, NE
  • ​*Justin Rasavage, OF, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • ​*Matt Vanderberg, Util., Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Dylan White, C, Soph., McCook JC, NE
  • ​*Huntington Wood, RHP/3B/OF, Fr., Colorado Northwestern JC

Silverado (8):

  • *Michael Camburn, C, Soph., CSN
  • ​*Chase Cortez, OF, Soph., CSN
  • *Dillon Johnson, IF, Jr., UNLV (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Thomas Keller, OF/1B, Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​*Jerald Murray, RHP, Fr., Glendale JC, CA
  • ​*Buddy Pindel, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Vince Taormina, C, Jr., UNLV

Spanish Springs (13):

  • *Ryan Anderson, LHP, Soph., Nevada-Reno
  • *Martin Brucato, IF, Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • ​*Ricky Espinoza, RHP, RS Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • ​*Colton Forman, OF, Fr., Big Bend JC, WA
  • ​*Alan Lummel, LHP/1B, RS Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • *Justin Mannens, MIF, Jr., UC Riverside (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC via Western Nevada JC)
  • *Carson McCusker, OF/1B, Soph., Oklahoma State (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Casey Miller, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Jake Prizina, LHP, Jr., Seattle U.
  • *Josh Prizina, C, Fr., Nevada-Reno
  • *Jordan Santos, RHP, Fr., Concordia U., OR
  • ​*Derek Stuber, LHP, RS Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA

Sparks (2):

  • ​*Jackson Gilmore, RHP, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • *Bruce Hicks, OF/RHP, Soph., Mendocino JC, CA

Spring Creek (2):

  • ​*Matthew Ferreira, 1B/P, Columbia Basin JC, WA
  • ​*Matthew Shanks, IF, Columbia Basin JC, WA

Spring Valley (8):

  • *William Bierlein, 1B/OF, Sr., UT-Permian Basin (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC via Hancock JC)
  • *Bryce Bullock, IF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Daniel Endsley, RHP, RS Jr., Houston Baptist U. (transfer from Saddleback JC via Hawai'i Pacific (RS)
  • *Michael Macove, IF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • ​*Jaxson Otis, IF, Fr. Salt Lake JC
  • ​*Nick Rupp, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Jake Sellinger, OF, Soph., Colorado-Colorado Springs

Sunrise Mountain (1):

  • ​*Rodric Williams, RHP, Fr., San Diego Christian

Tech (Northwest Career & Technical Academy) (1):

  • *Jaxon Hammond, DH, Fr., Azusa Pacific, CA

Valley (1):

  • ​*Jacob Cruz, IF, Fr., Taft JC

Wooster (6):

  • *Tyler Black, IF, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • ​*Shawn Florence, IF, Fr., Shasta JC, CA
  • *Robert Gordon, IF, Soph., Mendocino JC, CA
  • ​*Andrew Marable, C, Fr., Northwest Nazarene U., ID
  • ​*Keith Turnipseed, RHP/OF, Fr., Shasta JC, CA
  • ​*Zac Whitely, RHP, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA

Yerington (1):

  • ​*Tyler Jones, RHP, Soph., Northern State, SD (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)