Nevadans Playing College Baseball

*Updated for 2018 Season

(Last update: Dec. 15, 2017)

NOTE: Players will be updated/added as 2018 rosters become available

​Latest high school updates: Centennial, Spanish Springs

​Colleges: MIT, Oklahoma State

Arbor View (10):

  • *Ben Cutting, LHP, Jr., Cal State Bakersfield (transfer from CSN)
  • *Joe Fitzhugh, C, Fr., San Diego State
  • ​*Jayce Gardner, IF, Soph., Taft JC
  • ​*Trevor Jackson, OF, Fr., CSN
  • *Ryan McHale, 1B, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ (transfer from Lipscomb U., TN)
  • *Nick Quintana, IF, Soph., Arizona
  • ​*Nick Roeper, OF, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • Brandon Stevens, OF, Fr., Taft JC
  • *Kaid Urban, OF, RS Jr., Dixie State (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Chris Villarias, RHP, RS Fr., Cal Poly (Pomona)

Basic (18):

  • Anthony Avila, RHP, Fr., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Trever Berg, RHP, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Trent Bixby, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC (transfer from Yavapai JC, AZ)
  • ​*Jonathan Borashan, RHP, Fr., Vanguard U., CA
  • Taylor Ferdinand, RHP, Soph., Pima JC, AZ (transfer from Doane Col., NE)
  • Logan Green, RHP/OF, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC (transfer from Columbia Basin JC, WA)
  • ​*David Hudleson, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC (transfer from Palomar JC, CA)
  • Josh McLean, RHP/Util., Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC (tranfer from Columbia Basin JC, WA)
  • *Ryne Nelson, RHP/IF, Soph., Oregon
  • *Roger Riley, C, Fr., CSN
  • *Tanner Roundy, OF/LHP, Jr., U. of Jamestown, ND (transfer from Columbia Basin JC, WA)
  • *Ethen Ryan, RHP, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • Christian Santillanes, P/Util., Fr., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Jathan Sibal, IF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​Gehrig Timmons, LHP, Fr., Pima JC, AZ
  • Jonathan Villa, C, Soph., Yavapai, AZ JC
  • *Cory Wills, OF/LHP, Jr., Pepperdine (transfer from Yavapai JC, AZ via Columbia Basin JC, WA)
  • *Jack Wold, 1B, Fr., UNLV

Bishop Gorman (28):

  • *Jarrod Billig, LHP, Fr., Seattle U.
  • Bronson Bowe, Util., Soph., CSN (transfer from Cumberland U., TN)
  • *Beau Capanna, IF, Soph., CSN (transfer from New Mexico U.)
  • *Austin Cram, IF, RS Soph., Salt Lake JC (transfer from Santa Clara U.)
  • Brian Coffey, LHP, Fr., New Mexico
  • *Myles Denson, OF, Soph., Arizona State
  • Dominic DiPaolo, RHP, RS Fr., Irvine Valley JC (transfer from Cerro Coso JC)
  • *Zach Grech, RHP, Soph., Stanford
  • Cadyn Grenier, IF, Soph., Oregon State
  • *Nick Hernandez, Fr., CSN
  • *Matt Hudgins, OF/DH, Jr., Army
  • *Nick Israel, IF, Fr., San Diego State
  • *Cole Krzmarzick, OF, Sr., UNR
  • **Jack Little, RHP, Soph., Stanford
  • *Chase Maddux, RHP, RS Soph., UNLV
  • *Matt Mitchell, LHP, Fr., CSN (IMG Academy, played at BG as Jr.)
  • *Drew Newson, Util., RS Jr., Drury U., MO (transfer from UNLV via CSN)
  • *Marques Paige, IF, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Alex Perron, RHP, Jr., BYU (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • *Antonio Rainone, IF, Jr., Cal Lutheran (transfer from CSN)
  • *Grant Robbins, OF, RS Soph., UNLV
  • *Jordan Sadovia, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • Blake Sanchez, Util., Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • ​Noah Serrano, RHP, Fr., College of Siskiyous JC
  • *Alex Tisminezky, RHP, Soph., CSN (transfer from San Diego State)
  • *Braxton Wehrle, OF, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Brandon Wulff, OF, Jr., Stanford

Bishop Manogue (10):

  • *Web Charles, IF, Jr., Youngstown State, OH
  • ​*Michael Davis, LHP, Fr., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • ​Jordan Dicus, OF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • Anthony Galati, OF, Fr., Centenary Col., LA
  • *Alec West-Guillen, LHP, Jr., Purdue (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • ​*Callaway Miller, RHP/MIF, RS Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • Connor Nelson, C, RS Fr., San Diego CC (transfer from Solano JC)
  • Blaine Smith, OF, RS Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • *Casey Trosclair, IF, Jr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Brandon Vial, RHP, Jr., Austin Peay U., TN (transfer from Feather River JC)

Bonanza (8):

  • ​*Jay DeSoto, IF, Fr., CSN
  • Chris Dunn, OF, Fr., New Mexico
  • Micah Higa, Util., Fr., Hawai'i Hilo
  • Michael Hoyes, OF/RHP, Sr., La Sierra U. (Riverside, CA) (transfer from Feather River JC)
  • Cruz Nevarez, IF, Jr., UNLV (transfer from Trinidad State JC, CO)
  • Hunter Junge, C, Soph., Otero JC, CO
  • *Nick Risucci, RHP, RS Sr., Cal State East Bay (transfer from Taft JC)
  • Frankie Valle, IF, Jr., Tusculum Col., TN (transfer from Dodge City CC, KS)

Boulder City (89:

  • Mario Castanon, OF, Soph., Shasta JC
  • ​Nelson DeSantis, OF, Fr., Shasta JC
  • *Tanner Howell, RHP, RS Sr., Dixie State
  • ​*Jake Hubel, RHP, Fr., San Diego Christian
  • *Seth Kermode, OF, Jr., Bethel Col., IN
  • *Peyton Koopman, OF, Soph., CSN
  • ​Alec Mathis, C, Fr., Shasta JC
  • Mike Morelli 2B/OF, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Stephen Wagner, RHP, Fr., Kutztown U., PA (transfer from Western Oregon U.)

Canyon Springs (1):

  • *Edgar Barbarin, OF, Soph., Treasure Valley JC, OR

Carson (6):

  • *Chase Blueberg, RHP, RS Jr., Presbyterian Col., SC (transfer from Feather River JC, CA)
  • ​Trevor Edis, OF, Fr., Yavapai JC, AZ
  • ​*Jace Keema, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • ​*Bryce Moyle, LHP, Fr., Washington State
  • Joseph Nelson, RHP, Fr., Central Washington U.
  • Connor Pradere, IF, Fr., College of San Mateo JC

Centennial (12):

  • ​Jaycob Delbarro, RHP, Soph., Whittier Col.
  • Zach Dixon, LHP, Soph., Arizona State
  • Jared Drizin, OF, Soph., Bucknell
  • *Will Loucks, RHP, Sr., MIT
  • Jake Portaro, IF, RS Fr., Utah
  • *Cooper Powell, LHP, RS Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • Bryce Rheault, IF, Fr., Buena Vista U., IA
  • ​*Chandler Rogers, RHP, Fr., Chandler-Gilbert JC, AZ
  • Anthony Saccente, RHP, RS Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC (transfer from Western Oregon U.)
  • *Frankie Sessa, 1B/C, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • *Travis Stevens, OF/RHP, Jr., U. of Mary, ND
  • ​*Jordan Wyke, RHP, RS Soph., CSN

Chaparral (3):

  • Tyler Crone, RHP, Fr., Victor Valley JC
  • *Garrett Munoz, OF, Jr., Waldorf U., IA (transfer from Hope International, CA)
  • *Nick O'Connor, LHP, Soph., Taft JC

Cheyenne (1):

  • Legeary Stewart, IF, Jr., Antelope Valley U.

Churchill County (6):

  • *Brandon Beeghly, 3B, Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Cameron Beyer, OF, Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • Clay Davison, P, RS, Williston State JC, ND
  • ​Dalton Frank, OF/RHP, RS Fr., Lassen JC
  • Kendall Johnson, P, RS, Williston State JC, ND
  • *Alex Mendez, RHP, Fr., Saint Michaels U., VT
  • ​Sage Mori, 2B, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC

Cimarron-Memorial (20):

  • Logan Bottrell, IF/OF, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *Marcus Calamese, OF, Jr., Hawai'i-Hilo
  • *Diego Cardozo, RHP/Util., Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​Richie Coughlin, RHP, Fr., Edgewood Col., WI
  • *Brad Danzeisen, LHP, Sr., Dixie State (transfer from Cochise JC, AZ)
  • Todd Danzeisen, LHP, Soph., CSN
  • Niko Decolati, IF, Soph., Loyola-Marymount
  • *Osvaldo Escobar, RHP, Mayville State, ND (transfer from Barstow JC)
  • *Tyler Giovinco, LHP/1B, Jr., Army
  • Noah Given, C, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Jeff Griffith, LHP, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • Trevor Lippard, IF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Noah Loeffler, RHP/2B, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • ​Alexander Marco, OF, Fr., Cochise JC, AZ
  • *Matt Mosca, LHP, RS Sr., Dixie State (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ)
  • *Larry Quaney, RHP, Jr., UNLV
  • ​*Nick Restifo, RHP, Fr., Benedictine U., AZ
  • ​*Micquel Robinson, OF, Sr., Dickinson State, ND (transfer from Salt Lake CC)
  • Nik Visone, 2B/C, Jr., Edgewood Col, WI (transfer from Mt. San Jacinto JC, CA)
  • Jaime Yanchisin, RHP, Soph., Cochise JC, AZ

Coronado (14):

  • *Tanner Bellamy, 3B/1B, Sr., Vanguard U. (CA)
  • ​*Hayden Cochran, LHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • *Jackson Cofer, LHP, Sr., Utah Valley
  • Carl DiGennaro, IF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC
  • Carmen DiGennaro, OF, Soph., Cerro Coso JC
  • Nicco Festa, C, Soph., CSN (transfer from Porterville, CA JC)
  • *Evan Fresquez, RHP, RS Sr., UNLV (transfer from Utah Valley U. via Mesa, AZ JC)
  • Donte Glover, LHP, Soph., Linn-Benton JC, OR
  • ​*Noah Hemphill, OF, Fr., Kansas State
  • ​*Sean Hofmans, RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Caden Spilsbury, RHP, Jr., Academy of Art, CA (transfer from LA Mission JC)
  • ​Todd Tanner, Util., Soph., Daniel Webster Col., NH
  • Michael Warning, RHP, Jr., Sacramento State (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ)
  • Dane Wasden, IF, Soph., Porterville JC

Damonte Ranch (10):

  • *Jacob Applebach, OF, Soph, Central Washington U.
  • *Matt Barrett, OF, Sr., Texas-Texarkana (transfer from Shasta JC)
  • *Billy Damon C/RHP, Sr., York Col., NE (transfer from Ohlone JC)
  • *Jonny Damon, 1B, Jr. Culver-Stockton U. MO (transfer from Ohlone JC, CA)
  • *Grant Goff, RHP/IF, Soph., Feather River JC (transfer from Ohlone JC)
  • ​*Teddy Natter, LHP, Soph., Solano JC, CA
  • ​*Tyler Oscarson, IF/RHP, Soph., Clackamas JC, OR (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ)
  • *Daniel Page, IF, Jr., Hofstra (transfer from College of San Mateo JC, CA)
  • *Seth Pigg, RHP, Sr., U. of Jamestown, ND (transfer from Shasta JC)
  • Trevor Schryer, OF, Fr., Solano JC, CA

Dayton (2):

  • ​Peter Scott, OF, Jr., Concordia U., WI
  • ​Michael Selmi, IF, Soph., Clarke U., IA

Del Sol (2):

  • Cordell Bowie, 1B, Fr., Hancock JC, CA
  • ​*Tyler Foreman, RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL

Desert Oasis (12):

  • *Cade Adams, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • *Chase Adams, RHP, Jr., UT Rio Grande Valley (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *Brett Brocoff, RHP, Fr., U. of Utah
  • ​*Alfred DelSangro, 1B, Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​*Kyle Fuentes, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Nolan Kingham, RHP, Jr., U. of Texas
  • AJ Landis, RHP, Soph., Colorado Mesa
  • *Dominic Paratore, OF, Jr., Midland U., NE (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *Cody Schmidt, C, Sr., Corban U., OR (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • ​*Noah Stenger, RHP, Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Bryson Stott, IF, Soph., UNLV
  • Keanu Van Kuren, OF, Soph., McCook CC, NE

Douglas (3):

  • *Kaleb Foster, C, Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • ​*Dalton Grisell, LHP, Sr., West Virginia Tech (transfer from Simpson U., CA)
  • ​*Tomas Leitenbauer, OF, Soph., Williston State JC, ND

Durango (7)

  • *Artie Gallegos, OF, Jr., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • *Tait Ludwick, RHP, Soph., Taft JC
  • ​Collin Marraco, RHP/IF, Fr., Golden West JC, CA
  • Scott Martinez, OF, Jr., Colorado-Colorado Springs (transfer from San Diego CC)
  • ​*Anthony Ramirez, RHP, Soph., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • ​*Kaito Sukeyasu, LHP, Soph., Mount Marty Col., SD
  • Brayden Williams, RHP, Fr., Seward County JC (KS) (transfer from Chaffey JC -- football)

Elko (7):

  • RJ Bejarano, MIF, RS, Lassen JC, CA
  • Jeff Bicknell, 3B, Jr., La Sierra U. (Riverside) (transfer from Centenary, LA)
  • *Jacob Conklin, LHP, Jr., Northern State, SD (transfer from Lassen JC, CA)
  • Derek Ridgway, IF, Soph., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • ​Garrett Schofield, OF, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • ​Kyle Whitted, IF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​Brenden Yocum, RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA

Faith Lutheran (9):

  • Cruz Daddario, RHP/OF, Soph., Menlo Col.
  • ​Brandon Davis, OF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • *Jordan Dreibelbis, RHP, Vanguard U, CA (transfer from Harris-Stowe State, MO via Western Nevada JC via Dixie State)
  • ​Josh Harmonay, IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • *Kanoa Ikeda-Flynn, LHP, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • Brandon Johnson, RHP, Jr., Kansas
  • ​Chad Jones, IF, Fr., Allan Hancock JC, CA
  • *Cameron Sepede, RHP, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • *Caleb Summerhays, OF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Salt Lake JC)

Fernley (3):

  • *Shane Kelso, RHP, Soph., Feather River JC
  • Kevin Montgomery, OF/1B, Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​Gio Piroddi, C, Fr., Feather River JC

Foothill (7):

  • Zach Avery, C, Soph., Monterey Peninsula JC
  • Nick Cardinale, RHP, Jr., Colorado Mesa
  • ​*Anthony Lopez, IF, Sr., U. of Sioux Falls, SD
  • Ryan Moyes, OF, Jr., U. of Puget Sound, WA
  • Janson Neff, C, Jr. Cumberland U., TN (transfer from Monterey Peninsula JC)
  • ​*Anthony Pannullo, IF, Fr., Treasure Valley JC, OR
  • *Tyler Van Stone, IF/RHP, RS Jr., Hawai'i Pacific

Galena (11):

  • Tyler Assiff, RHP, Fr., Beloit Col., WI
  • *Travis Bohall, OF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • Sami Baig, OF, Fr., Cisco JC, TX
  • Nathan Berry, LHP, RS Fr., Sierra JC
  • ​Dawson Campos, RHP, Fr., Willamette U., OR
  • ​Turner Gustafson, RHP, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC
  • ​*Russell Hicks, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • ​Jared Kiessling, IF/RHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • Tim Lichty, C, Jr., Texas A&M (transfer from Western Nevada JC)
  • Wyatt Nebe, C, Soph., College of San Mateo JC
  • Brock Piscoran, OF, Soph., Yuba JC (transfer from Simpson Col., CA)
  • ​*Austin Wickham, IF, Fr., College of Southern Idaho JC

Green Valley (17):

  • ​*AJ Ameburu, IF, Fr., CSN
  • Joshua Bray, RHP, Soph., Southwestern U., TX
  • Justin Caputo, RHP, Fr., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Spencer Cofer, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • ​*Matt Gilbertson, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Brett Haney, RHP, Sr., Tabor Col., KS (transfer from Taft JC)
  • Alec Hutt, RHP, Jr., Pt. Loma Nazarene (transfer from CSN)
  • *Blake Inouye, RHP, Jr., BYU (transfer from CSN)
  • Jake Leonard, C, Fr., St. Martin's U., WA
  • ​*Drake Maningo, 1B/RHP, Fr., Seattle U.
  • Cody Milner, C/OF, RS Soph., CSN
  • ​Jimmy Montiel, IF, Fr., Cerro Coso JC
  • Jarod Penniman, IF, Soph., Chapman U.
  • *Jarrett Perns, OF, Jr., BYU (transfer from CSN)
  • *Keaton Smith, IF, RS Jr., Nevada-Reno
  • *Christian Straub, RHP, Jr., Cumberland U., KY (transfer from Sacramento JC via Florence Darlington Col, SC)

Hug (1):

  • Raymond Kerr, OF/RHP, Soph., Lassen JC, CA

Incline (1):

  • Jack Clouthier, IF, Soph., Sierra JC

Las Vegas (7):

  • *Jerome Byndloss, RHP, Sr., U. of Jamestown, ND
  • *Antonio Gaxiola, 1B/3B, Fr., Barstow JC
  • Jared Herrera, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • Jason Herrera, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • Edward Ojeda, Util., Fr., Canada JC, CA
  • ​Hector Perez, IF, Fr., Canada JC, CA
  • *Jamie Solis, LHP/Util., Soph., Barstow JC

Laughlin (1):

  • ​Coda Abatti, IF, Fr., Mount Mary U., SD

Legacy (3):

  • *Garrett Christiansen, RHP, Sr., Cal State San Bernardino (transfer from McCook, NE)
  • *Austin Michals, RHP/1B, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • ​Daniel Zaragoza, IF, Fr., Siskiyous JC

Liberty (17):

  • *Bailey Daguio, RHP, RS Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Johnny Gilleras, OF, Jr., Clarke U., IA (transfer from Mesa JC, AZ)
  • ​Daniel Gonzalez, C, Fr., Porterville JC
  • ​*George Hanach, C/1B, Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​*Ethan Ibarra, 3B, RS Jr., St. Cloud State, MN (transfer from College of Southern Idaho JC)
  • Joey Kulla, RHP, Jr., Loyola-New Orleans
  • *Justin Lutes, Util., Soph., CSN
  • Jay Martz, IF/RHP, RS Soph., CSN (transfer from UNLV)
  • ​*Dakota McIntire, OF, Fr., Barstow JC
  • Trevor Mullaney, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • Omar Ortiz, Util., Fr., Pacific
  • *Preston Pavlica, OF, Jr., Grand Canyon U.
  • ​Zach Reed, RHP, Fr., Dixie State
  • *Jacob Rogers, IF, Fr., UNLV
  • Jacob Rucker, LHP, Fr., Hope International, CA
  • Nick Rush, IF, Soph., Chandler-Gilbert JC, AZ (transfer from Western Nevada JC)
  • Dan Skelly, RHP, RS Soph., CSN (transfer from UNLV)

Lincoln County (2):

  • McClain O'Connor, MIF, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • Michael Wood, LHP, Fr., Lassen JC, CA

Lowry (1):

  • ​**Kyle Schultz, Util., RS Fr., Feather River JC

McQueen (4):

  • ​*Andrew Clark, Util., Fr., Iowa Western JC
  • *Sam Gamboa, RHP, RS Soph., Feather River JC
  • Roman Satroplus, IF, RS Fr., Canada JC, CA
  • *Brendan Yawn, C, Soph., Williston State JC, ND

Mojave (2):

  • Otto Hernandez, OF, Fr., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • Cory Tobin, Util., Jr., La Sierra U. (Riverside, CA) (transfer from LeMoyne-Owen Col., TN)

Mountain View Christian (1):

  • *Chase Ottofy, RHP, Barstow JC (transfer from South Mountain JC, AZ)

North Valleys (3):

  • *Tyler Burkey, P, Soph., Williston State JC, ND
  • *Zach Martin, RHP, Soph., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • Henry Stewart, OF, Fr., Yuba JC

Pahrump Valley (2):

  • Richard Greene, 1B, Jr., Providence Christian (Pasadena, CA) (transfer from Arizona Christian Col.)
  • Alexander Segura, OF, Soph., College of Siskiyous JC

Palo Verde (13):

  • *JD Brooks, OF, Fr., CSN
  • Will Hamilton, IF, Soph., Otero JC, CO
  • *Colin Janison, RHP/OF/IF, Sr., Dominican U., IL
  • Jerron Largusa, OF, Soph., Biola U., CA
  • Bradley Lewis, OF, Jr., Abilene Christian U. (transfer from Western Nevada JC)
  • ​*Tanner Lewis, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • ​*Yodai Nakamura, C, Jr., Kansas Wesleyan (transfer from Fresno CC via Williston State JC, ND)
  • *Dylan Orlando, LHP, Fr., Washington State
  • *Blake Porter, OF, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Sam Powers, 1B, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ
  • *Matt Rogers, LHP, Jr., Young Harris Col., GA (transfer from Taft JC via St. Mary's Col., CA)
  • Cole Schumacher, SS, Jr., Nebraska Wesleyan (transfer from McCook JC, NE)
  • *Michael Spada, RHP, Sr., Holy Cross
  • *Tallon Thomason, RHP, Soph., South Mountain JC, AZ (transfer from Fresno JC)
  • ​Tucker Thomason, RHP, Fr., Fresno JC
  • Paul Wolfram, RHP, RS Soph., Pacific U., OR

Pershing County (2):

  • Dominic Barter, Fr., Gray's Harbor, WA JC
  • Scott Holland, IF, Soph., Shasta JC, CA

Rancho (8):

  • *Angel Walker, OF, Fr., Eastern Arizona JC
  • *Zach Barnhart, C, RS Fr., UNLV
  • ​*Anthony Becerra, LHP, Soph., Shasta JC, CA
  • ​*Miguel Elicero, C, Fr., Pima JC, AZ
  • *Kaivon Kealoha, RHP/3B, Soph., Taft JC
  • *David Modler, IF, Sr., Utah Valley U. (transfer from Western Nevada JC)
  • ​*Christian Munoz, C/Util., Fr., Barstow JC
  • *Cassius Shy, LHP, Fr., Taft JC

Reed (13):

  • *Austin Beard, RHP, Soph., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • *Tayton Claybaugh, OF, Soph., Tabor Col., KS
  • ​Tyler Collins, P, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • *Joey Dice, Util., Jr., Cal State East Bay
  • Jay Guerrero, IF, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA
  • Louis Henry, RHP, Soph., College of Siskiyous JC
  • *Brandon Koszuth, IF, RS Soph., Feather River JC
  • Kevin Koszuth, OF, RS Soph., Feather River JC (transfer from Lassen JC)
  • Alex Leighton, OF, Soph., Montana State-Billings
  • *Mark Nowaczewski, RHP, RS Sr., Nevada-Reno
  • *Thomas Sertic, RHP, Sr., Northern State, SD (transfer from Mendocino JC)
  • Dakota Tompkins, C/1B, Fr., Montana State-Billings
  • ​Jake Vantress, C, Fr., Southwestern Oregon JC

Reno (13):

  • *Connor Allard, C, Soph., Nevada-Reno,
  • ​*Austin Atkinson, Util., RS Sr., Colorado Christian
  • ​Joe Bath, C, RS Fr., Feather River JC
  • *Travis Bohall, OF, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • Nick Cibula, OF, RS Soph., Lassen JC, CA
  • ​*Chris Haines, 3B, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • Cooper Krug, 1B/RHP, Soph., Cabrillo JC, CA (transfer from Nevada-Reno)
  • ​Robert Lujan, OF/3B, Fr., Lassen JC, CA
  • *Jeremy Peterson, IF, RS Soph., Feather River JC
  • ​*Kurt Pitha, RHP, Fr., San Francisco State
  • Bradley Thomas, OF, Fr., Corban U., OR
  • ​*Brock Tsukamoto, OF/LHP, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC (transfer from San Mateo JC, CA)
  • Dereck Warner, RHP, Fr., Butte JC, CA
  • Justin Watland, RHP, RS Soph., Feather River JC
  • Drew Winkelmier, RHP, Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC
  • *Matt Young, LHP, Sr., Nevada-Reno (transfer from Western Nevada JC)

Shadow Ridge (20):

  • *Quinn Ayers, IF, Soph., Salt Lake JC
  • *Isaiah Blaylock, RHP, Soph., CSN
  • Tyler Burton, SS, Soph., Ventura JC (transfer from Barstow JC)
  • Michael Davis, 1B/OF, Soph., Barstow J
  • *Kyle Gaura, C/1B, Soph., Taft JC
  • *Jordan Hand, IF/OF, RS Jr., Dallas Baptist (transfer from CSN via Cal State Fullerton)
  • Brady Hoskins, IF, RS Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​*Eric Jordan, Util., Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC (transfer from CSN)
  • *Cody Juneman, RHP, Jr., U. of Antelope Valley
  • *Travis Juneman, RHP, Sr., U. of Antelope Valley
  • *John Maxfield, RHP, Jr., U. of Antelope Valley
  • Koby Milner, OF, Fr., Grays Harbor JC, WA
  • Grant Mohn, C, Soph., Lewis and Clark Col., Ore.
  • *Chris Opolka, RHP/SS, Soph., Colorado Northwestern JC
  • ​Nick Parr, RHP, Fr., Western Oregon U.
  • ​Trevin Reynolds, OF, Fr., Colorado Mesa
  • ​*Cory Royer, RHP, Sr., Peru State, NE (transfer from Tusculum Col., TN via Dodge City, KS JC)
  • Andrew Snyder, LHP, RS Fr., Grays Harbor JC, WA
  • ​*Anthony Spor-Orellana, RHP, Fr., Dominican U., IL
  • Jake Wilson, Fr., Salt Lake CC

Sierra Vista (10):

  • Nick Benedetto, LHP, RS Soph., Anderson U. (SC)
  • *​Tyler Chastain, RHP, Sr., Concordia U., OR
  • *Cole Crosby, OF, Sr., Concordia U., OR
  • Jhared Gonzalez, RHP, Fr., Porterville JC
  • ​*Blake Kaplan, RHP, Fr., Chicago State U.
  • ​David Perez, RHP, Fr., McCook JC, NE
  • ​*Justin Rasavage, OF, Soph., Dominican U., IL
  • ​*Matt Vanderberg, Util., Fr., Barstow JC
  • Dylan White, C, Fr., McCook JC, NE
  • ​*Huntington Wood, RHP/3B/OF, Fr., Colorado Northwestern JC

Silverado (9):

  • ​*Josh Bravin, RHP, RS Sr., Dixie State (transfer from Palomar JC via Eastern Michigan)
  • *Michael Camburn, C, Soph., CSN
  • ​*Chase Cortez, OF, Soph., CSN
  • *Dillon Johnson, IF, Jr., UNLV (transfer from CSN)
  • ​*Thomas Keller, OF/1B, Fr., Barstow JC
  • ​Brady Meyer, RHP, Fr., Cerro Coso JC
  • ​*Jerald Murray, RHP, Fr., Glendale JC, CA
  • ​*Buddy Pindel, RHP, Fr., CSN
  • *Vince Taormina, C, Jr., UNLV

Spanish Springs (11):

  • *Ryan Anderson, LHP, Soph., Nevada-Reno
  • *Martin Brucato, IF, Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • ​*Ricky Espinoza, RHP, RS Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • ​*Alan Lummel, LHP/1B, RS Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA
  • Justin Mannens, Util., Soph., College of Southern Idaho JC (transfer from Western Nevada JC)
  • *Carson McCusker, OF/1B, Soph., Oklahoma State (transfer from Folsom Lake JC, CA)
  • *Casey Miller, RHP, Fr., UNLV
  • Gehrig Parks, OF/LHP, Soph., Lassen JC
  • Drew Peterson, 1B, Jr., Sterling Col., KS (transfer from Cerro Coso JC)
  • *Jake Prizina, LHP, Jr., Seattle U.
  • ​*Derek Stuber, LHP, RS Fr., Folsom Lake JC, CA

Sparks (1):

  • ​Bruce Hicks, IF, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA

Spring Creek (3):

  • LJ Achenbach, IF, Treasure Valley JC, OR
  • ​*Matthew Ferreira, 1B/P, Columbia Basin JC, WA
  • ​*Matthew Shanks, IF, Columbia Basin JC, WA

Spring Valley (9):

  • *William Bierlein, 1B/OF, Sr., U. Texas-Permian Basin (transfer from Colorado Northwestern JC via Hancock JC)
  • Robby Brewster, RHP, Jr., Missouri Baptist (transfer from Taft JC)
  • *Bryce Bullock, IF, Fr., UNLV
  • *Daniel Endsley, RHP, RS Jr., Houston Baptist U. (transfer from Saddleback JC via Hawai'i Pacific (RS)
  • *Michael Macove, IF, Sr., UNLV (transfer from Salt Lake JC)
  • ​*Jaxson Otis, IF, Fr. Salt Lake JC
  • ​*Nick Rupp, LHP, Fr., CSN
  • Jake Sellinger, OF, Fr., Colorado-Colorado Springs
  • Michael White, OF/P, Fr., Grays Harbor JC, WA

Sunrise Mountain (1):

  • ​*Rodric Williams, RHP, Fr., San Diego Christian

Tech (Northwest Career & Tech) (1):

  • *David Rowley, 1B/OF, Sr., Northwestern College, IA (transfer from College of Siskiyous JC

Valley (1):

  • ​*Jacob Cruz, IF, Fr., Taft JC

Wasatch Academy (1):

  • Josh Kabins, OF, RS Soph., College of Idaho

Wooster (1):

  • Robert Gordon, IF, Fr., Mendocino JC, CA

Yerington (1):

  • ​*Tyler Jones, RHP, Soph., Northern State, SD (transfer from Mendocino JC, CA)

Others (2):

  • *Taylor Fajardo, Util., Sr., LSU-Shreveport (Capo Valley Christian HS, CA) (transfer from Ft. Scott JC, KS) (Fajardo is listed as a Las Vegas resident)
  • Ryan McDonald, RHP, Fr. (West Ashley HS, SC), U. of West Virginia (McDonald is listed as a Las Vegas resident)

 

 





© TTWS