2020 SN Summer League Rosters

Last update: Thursday, July 30

*

Rosters:

Shelby:

Braxton Bruschke, LHP (Spring Valley, 2019) -- Mesa JC, AZ
Makai DeSoto, IF (Bonanza, 2020) -- Cochise JC, AZ
Kevin Fernandez, OF (Spring Valley, 2020) -- Shoreline JC, WA
RJ Forbes, RHP (Rancho, 2018) -- Siskiyous JC, CA, Kansas Wesleyan (NAIA)
Donovan Gladney, OF (Rancho, 2020) -- Shoreline JC, WA
Tyler Grissette, P (Rancho, 2019)
Kevin Gutierrez, IF/OF (Mojave, 2019) -- William Jessup U., CA (NAIA)
Jalen Haener, LHP (Arbor View, 2020) -- Southwestern Oregon JC
Jax Holzem, IF (Shadow Ridge, 2020) -- Cerro Coso JC, CA
Elijah Jordan, OF (Rancho, 2020) -- Shoreline JC, WA
Anthony Martinez, C (Centennial, 2020) -- Cochise JC, AZ
Jamie Powell, IF (Centennial, 2020) -- Eastern Oregon U. (NAIA)
Gavin Rhynes, OF (Canyon Springs, 2019) 
Shelby Richards, IF (Rancho, 2020) -- Shoreline JC, WA
Chase Rodriguez, OF/1B (Spring Valley, 2020) -- Dixie State (D-1)
Brad Stone, SS (Arbor View, 2020) -- UNLV
Bobby Tillman, C/OF (Centennial, 2021)
Ryan Webster, IF (Bonanza, 2020) -- Cochise JC, AZ

SN College:

Rene Almaraz, IF (Centennial, 2019) -- College of Southern Idaho
Logan Berrier, RHP (Legacy, 2019) -- Longwood U., VA (D-1)

Joey Calvert, SS (Coronado, 2018) 
Eric Cruz, RHP/OF (Basic, 2019) -- Barstow JC

Tyler Curtis, IF (Bishop Gorman, 2018) -- College of Southern Idaho

Taylor Darden, IF (Coronado, 2018) -- Mesa JC, AZ, Incarnate Word (D-1)

CJ Dornak, RHP (Basic, 2018) -- Air Force Academy
Nate Freimuth, IF (Las Vegas, 2019) -- CSN

Anthony Guzman, OF (Rancho, 2018) -- Arizona Western JC, Milligan Col., TN (NAIA)

Dylan Howell, IF (Faith Lutheran, 2019) -- Allan Hancock JC, CA
David Hudleson, IF (Basic, 2017) -- College of Southern Idaho, Murray State

Nate Martin, RHP (Centennial, 2019) -- Corban U., OR (NAIA)
Andr
ew Rosario, OF (Desert Oasis, 2019)
Zack Simon, RHP/Util (Centennial, 2018) -- Corban U., OR (NAIA)
Kai Symonds, Util. (Basic, 2019) -- Colorado Northwestern JC

Nick Zuppas, RHP (Palo Verde, 2018) -- Air Force Academy

SN Graduate:

Hunter Alberini, RHP/IF (Southern Nevada Baseball, 2020) -- Umpqua JC, OR
Logan Bleazard, LHP (Coronado, 2020) -- College of Southern Idaho

Tristan Castner, RHP (Sierra Vista, 2020) -- Jackson State JC, TN
Matt Cox, OF (Basic, 2020) -- Big Bend JC, OR

Ian Graf, C/IF (Rancho, 2021)

Noah Gulley, OF (Bishop Gorman, 2020) -- South Suburban JC, IL
Garrett Guy, RHP/2B (Sierra Vista, 2020)
Justin Hausner, OF/RHP (Arbor View, 2020) -- Umpqua JC, OR

Blake Logan, SS/RHP (Durango, 2020) -- Taft JC, CA
Adrian Oles, IF (Durango, 2020) -- Gateway JC, AZ
Cole Parker, IF (Southern Nevada, 2020) -- Western Oklahoma State JC

Nolan Patterson, LHP (Coronado, 2020) -- Centralia JC, WA

AJ Rodriguez, LHP (Bishop Gorman, 2020) -- Caldwell U., NJ
Zach Rowley, RHP (Palo Verde, 2020) -- Big Bend JC, OR
Vance Serrano, Util. (Faith Lutheran, 2020)

Logan Spaur, C (Basic, 2020) 

Cayd Watkins, IF (Durango, 2020) -- Gateway JC, AZ

Tribe #1:

Chris Acosta, IF/RHP (Basic, 2022)
JH Bobo, OF/IF (Basic, 2020) -- CSN
Chase Ditmar, IF/RHP (Basic, 2022)
Gavin Duvall, IF/RHP (Basic, 2022)
Jesus Gonzalez, IF (Basic, 2021)
Colin Hushaw, OF (Basic, 2022)
Hunter Katschke, OF/RHP (Basic, 2021)
Carl McCullough, OF (Basic, 2022)
Alex Santaguin, C/OF (Basic, 2022)
Cooper Sheff IF/C/RHP (Basic, 2023)
Ethan Stephens, OF (Coronado, 2020) -- Central Arizona JC
Gavin Stephenson, RHP/C/OF (Basic, 2022)
Dominick Tavares, IF (Basic, 2021)
Demetrius Vigil, RHP/OF (Basic, 2020) -- CSN

SN High School #1:

Derek Bain, Util. (The Meadows, 2024)
Noah Blut, 1B (Bishop Gorman, 2021)

Robert Burgess, 2B (Centennial, 2021)
Michael Carroll, RHP (Faith Lutheran, 2021)

Hayden Childs, OF (Faith Lutheran, 2021)
Matthew Eichner, OF/RHP (Bishop Gorman, 2023)

Ben Fitzgerald, 2B (Bishop Gorman, 2022)
Xavier Garrity, RHP/OF (Centennial, 2021)
Andrew Kim, RHP/1B (Palo Verde, 2021)

David Lally, LHP/OF (Centennial, 2021)
Bryton Locks, RHP/OF (Spring Valley, 2021)

Gavin Mansell, OF (Desert Oasis, 2022)

Jonathan Merino, RHP/IF (Centennial, 2021)

Hunter Mark, LHP (Bishop Gorman, 2021)

Bubba Proctor, OF (Bishop Gorman, 2022)

Zach Robison, LHP/OF (Palo Verde, 2021)
Shane Taylor, SS (Faith Lutheran, 2021) -- Dixie State commit

Parker Vint, 3B/RHP (Coronado, 2022)

Keoni Young, 3B/RHP (Liberty, 2022)

SN High School #2:

Mikey Albanese, C/Util. (Faith Lutheran, 2023)
Dennen Alberini, 3B (Southern Nevada, 2023)
Seth Barden, IF/RHP (Bishop Gorman, 2022)

Rolen Driscoll, C/3B/RHP (Rancho, 2023)

Moose Godino, IF/OF (Sierra Vista, 2022)
Christian Gross, Util. (2024)

George Holt, IF (Faith Lutheran, 2023)
Jake Messina, OF/RHP (Southern Nevada, 2022)

Ethan Mompremier, Util. (Arbor View, 2021)

Christian Rojas, IF (Durango, 2021)
Boh Sartain, C (Desert Oasis, 2023)
Jonathan Shenkberger, RHP/OF/1B (Bishop Gorman, 2021)

Justin Smith, RHP/1B (Arbor View, 2021)
Parker Violand, Util. (Faith Lutheran, 2023)

Vandon Welter (2024)

Tribe #2 (Basic):

Roman Bradley, OF/RHP (2023)
Dylan Brown, 3B/RHP (2023)
Kyler Bryant, 1B/RHP (2023)
Nolan Derleth, 2B/OF/RHP (2023)
Landon Gallegos, OF/2B/RHP (2022)
Justin Jose, OF/RHP (2022)
RJ Kilar, OF/RHP (2022)
Xander Reed, OF/RHP (2021)
Ayden Reem, 2B/OF/RHP (2022)
Ben Smith, 1B/LHP (2023)
Nathan Virgil, OF/RHP (2023)
Lorin Wicks, MIF/RHP (2023)
Donovan Escobar
Michael Hunter
Zach Koch
Emilio Walsh

Rancho #1

Justin Beachler, OF/P (2022)
Rolen Driscoll, C/2B/RHP (2023)
Ryan Duncan, P/1B (2021)
Serafiem Habashi, OF (2023)
Brant Hannon, SS/2B/RHP (2022)
Jake Johnson, OF/P (2022)
Corday Jones, 1B (2022)
Derek Lopez, 3B/C (2022)
Justin Ornelas, 2B/RHP (2023)

Tyler Ray, RHP/SS (2022)
AJ Preston, P/OF (2022)
Randy Stamps, C/2B (2021)
Spencer Tripp, 1B/3B (2021)
Noah Tschopp, RHP/3B (2022)
Daniel Vaughn, RHP/3B (2023)

Rancho #2 (All 2024)

Sergio Arias
Kayden Bumstead
Andre Carillo
Alessandro Del Toro
Dylan Hayden, RHP/3B
Omar Lopez, C/RHP
John Ludyen
Rodrigo Ruiz
Ryan Soto
Madden Yell