2020 SN Summer League Rosters

Last update: Tuesday, July 7

Schedule:

Tuesday, July 7 -- 12:30 -- Rancho #2 vs. SN HS #2; 3:15 -- Rancho #1 vs. SN HS #2; 6 p.m. -- Shelby vs. SN HS #1; 8:45 p.m. -- SN Graduate vs. Tribe #1

*

Rosters:

Shelby:

Braxton Bruschke, LHP (Spring Valley, 2019) -- Mesa JC, AZ
Makai DeSoto, IF (Bonanza, 2020) -- Cochise JC, AZ
Kevin Fernandez, OF (Spring Valley, 2020) -- Shoreline JC, WA
RJ Forbes, RHP (Rancho, 2018) -- Siskiyous JC, CA, Kansas Wesleyan (NAIA)
Donovan Gladney, OF (Rancho, 2020) -- Shoreline JC, WA
Kevin Gutierrez, IF/OF (Mojave, 2019) -- William Jessup U., CA (NAIA)
Jalen Haener, LHP (Arbor View, 2020) -- Southwestern Oregon JC
Jax Holzem, IF (Shadow Ridge, 2020) -- Cerro Coso JC, CA
Elijah Jordan, OF (Rancho, 2020) -- Shoreline JC, WA
Anthony Martinez, C (Centennial, 2020) -- Cochise JC, AZ
Jamie Powell, IF (Centennial, 2020) -- Eastern Oregon U. (NAIA)
Gavin Rhynes, OF (Canyon Springs, 2019) 
Shelby Richards, IF (Rancho, 2020) -- Shoreline JC, WA
Chase Rodriguez, OF/1B (Spring Valley, 2020) -- Dixie State (D-1)
Brad Stone, SS (Arbor View, 2020) -- UNLV
Bobby Tillman, C/OF (Centennial, 2021)
Ryan Webster, IF (Bonanza, 2020) -- Cochise JC, AZ

SN College:

Rene Almaraz, IF (Centennial, 2019) -- College of Southern Idaho
Logan Berrier, RHP (Legacy, 2019) -- Longwood U., VA (D-1)

Joey Calvert, SS (Coronado, 2018) 
Eric Cruz, RHP/OF (Basic, 2019) -- Barstow JC

Tyler Curtis, IF (Bishop Gorman, 2018) -- College of Southern Idaho

Taylor Darden, IF (Coronado, 2018) -- Mesa JC, AZ, Incarnate Word (D-1)

CJ Dornak, RHP (Basic, 2018) -- Air Force Academy
Nate Freimuth, IF (Las Vegas, 2019) -- CSN

Anthony Guzman, OF (Rancho, 2018) -- Arizona Western JC, Milligan Col., TN (NAIA)

Dylan Howell, IF (Faith Lutheran, 2019) -- Allan Hancock JC, CA
David Hudleson, IF (Basic, 2017) -- College of Southern Idaho, Murray State

Nate Martin, RHP (Centennial, 2019) -- Corban U., OR (NAIA)
Andr
ew Rosario, OF (Desert Oasis, 2019)
Zack Simon, RHP/Util (Centennial, 2018) -- Corban U., OR (NAIA)
Kai Symonds, Util. (Basic, 2019) -- Colorado Northwestern JC

Nick Zuppas, RHP (Palo Verde, 2018) -- Air Force Academy

SN Graduate:

Hunter Alberini, RHP/IF (Southern Nevada Baseball, 2020) -- Umpqua JC, OR
Logan Bleazard, LHP (Coronado, 2020) -- College of Southern Idaho

Tristan Castner, RHP (Sierra Vista, 2020) -- Jackson State JC, TN
Matt Cox, OF (Basic, 2020) -- Big Bend JC, OR

Ian Graf, C/IF (Rancho, 2021)

Noah Gulley, OF (Bishop Gorman, 2020) -- South Suburban JC, IL
Garrett Guy, RHP/2B (Sierra Vista, 2020)
Justin Hausner, OF/RHP (Arbor View, 2020) -- Umpqua JC, OR

Blake Logan, SS/RHP (Durango, 2020) -- Taft JC, CA
Adrian Oles, IF (Durango, 2020) -- Gateway JC, AZ
Cole Parker, IF (Southern Nevada, 2020) -- Western Oklahoma State JC

Nolan Patterson, LHP (Coronado, 2020) -- Centralia JC, WA

AJ Rodriguez, LHP (Bishop Gorman, 2020) -- Caldwell U., NJ
Zach Rowley, RHP (Palo Verde, 2020) -- Big Bend JC, OR
Vance Serrano, Util. (Faith Lutheran, 2020)

Logan Spaur, C (Basic, 2020) 

Cayd Watkins, IF (Durango, 2020) -- Gateway JC, AZ

Tribe #1:

Chris Acosta, IF/RHP (Basic, 2022)
JH Bobo, OF/IF (Basic, 2020) -- CSN
Chase Ditmar, IF/RHP (Basic, 2022)
Gavin Duvall, IF/RHP (Basic, 2022)
Jesus Gonzalez, IF (Basic, 2021)
Colin Hushaw, OF (Basic, 2022)
Hunter Katschke, OF/RHP (Basic, 2021)
Carl McCullough, OF (Bishop Gorman, 2022)
Alex Santaguin, C/OF (Basic, 2022)
Cooper Sheff IF/RHP (Basic, 2023)
Ethan Stephens, OF (Coronado, 2020) -- Central Arizona JC
Gavin Stephenson, RHP/C/OF (Basic, 2022)
Dominick Tavares, IF (Basic, 2021)
Demetrius Vigil, RHP/OF (Basic, 2020) -- CSN

SN High School #1:

Derek Bain, Util. (The Meadows, 2024)
Noah Blut, 1B (Bishop Gorman, 2021)

Robert Burgess, 2B (Centennial, 2021)

Hayden Childs, OF (Faith Lutheran, 2021)
Matthew Eichner, OF/RHP (Bishop Gorman, 2023)|

Ben Fitzgerald, 2B (Bishop Gorman, 2022)
Xavier Garrity, RHP/OF (Centennial, 2021)
Andrew Kim, RHP/1B (Palo Verde, 2021)

David Lally, LHP/OF (Centennial, 2021)
Bryton Locks, RHP/OF (Spring Valley, 2021)

Gavin Mansell, OF (Desert Oasis, 2022)

Jonathan Merino, RHP/IF (Centennial, 2021)

Hunter Mark, LHP (Bishop Gorman, 2021)

Bubba Proctor, OF (Bishop Gorman, 2022)

Zach Robison, LHP/OF (Palo Verde, 2021)
Shane Taylor, SS (Faith Lutheran, 2021) -- Dixie State commit

Parker Vint, 3B/RHP (Coronado, 2022)

Keoni Young, 3B/RHP (Liberty, 2022)

SN High School #2:

Mikey Albanese, C/Util. (Faith Lutheran, 2023)
Dennen Alberini, 3B (Southern Nevada, 2023)
Seth Barden, IF/RHP (Bishop Gorman, 2022)

Rolen Driscoll, C/3B/RHP (Rancho, 2023)

Moose Godino, IF/OF (Sierra Vista, 2022)
Christian Gross, Util. (2024)

George Holt, IF (Faith Lutheran, 2023)
Jake Messina, OF/RHP (Southern Nevada, 2022)

Ethan Mompremier, Util. (Arbor View, 2021)

Christian Rojas, IF (Durango, 2021)
Boh Sartain, C (Desert Oasis, 2023)
Jonathan Shenkberger, RHP/OF/1B (Bishop Gorman, 2021)

Justin Smith, RHP/1B (Arbor View, 2021)
Parker Violand, Util. (Faith Lutheran, 2023)

Vandon Welter (2024)

Tribe #2 (Basic):

Roman Bradley, OF/RHP (2023)
Dylan Brown, 3B/RHP (2023)
Kyler Bryant, 1B/RHP (2023)
Nolan Derleth, 2B/OF/RHP (2023)
Landon Gallegos, OF/2B/RHP (2022)
Justin Jose, OF/RHP (2022)
RJ Kilar, OF/RHP (2022)
Xander Reed, OF/RHP (2021)
Ayden Reem, 2B/OF/RHP (2022)
Ben Smith, 1B/LHP (2023)
Nathan Virgil, OF/RHP (2023)
Lorin Wicks, MIF/RHP (2023)
Donovan Escobar
Michael Hunter
Zach Koch
Emilio Walsh

Rancho #1

Justin Beachler, OF/P (2022)
Rolen Driscoll, C/2B/RHP (2023)
Ryan Duncan, P/1B (2021)
Serafiem Habashi, OF (2023)
Brant Hannon, SS/2B/RHP (2022)
Jake Johnson, OF/P (2022)
Corday Jones, 1B (2022)
Derek Lopez, 3B/C (2022)
Justin Ornelas, 2B/RHP (2023)

Tyler Ray, RHP/SS (2022)
AJ Preston, P/OF (2022)
Randy Stamps, C/2B (2021)
Spencer Tripp, 1B/3B (2021)
Noah Tschopp, RHP/3B (2022)
Daniel Vaughn, RHP/3B (2023)

Rancho #2 (All 2024)

Sergio Arias
Kayden Bumstead
Andre Carillo
Alessandro Del Toro
Dylan Hayden, RHP/3B
Omar Lopez, C/RHP
John Ludyen
Rodrigo Ruiz
Ryan Soto
Madden Yell